Nikolaus Lenau

Real Name:
Nikolaus Franz Niembsch - Edler von Strehlenau
Profile:
Hungarian-Austrian poet.

He was born 13 August 1802 in Csatád, Hungary (today Romania) and died 22 August 1850 in Oberdöbling (today Vienna), Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

842539 PY Nikolaus Lenau - Ungarische Ballade / Magyar Ballada album art Nikolaus Lenau, Bartók*, Kodály*, Helmuth Janatsch, Sinkovits Imre Nikolaus Lenau, Bartók*, Kodály*, Helmuth Janatsch, Sinkovits Imre - Ungarische Ballade / Magyar Ballada(LP, Album) Philips 842539 PY Austria Unknown Sell This Version