Clemens Brentano

Real Name:
Clemens Wenzeslaus Brentano de La Roche
Profile:
German poet and novelist, born 9 September 1778 in Ehrenbreitstein, Koblenz, Germany and died 28 July 1842 in Aschaffenburg, Germany. Brother of Bettina von Arnim.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

NHB 12082 Clemens Brentano - Selig, Wer In Träumen Stirbt album art Clemens Brentano, Lutz Görner Clemens Brentano, Lutz Görner - Selig, Wer In Träumen Stirbt(CD) Naxos NHB 12082 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Clemens Brentano - Das Märchen Von Dem Myrtenfräulein album art Clemens Brentano Das Märchen Von Dem Myrtenfräulein LibriVox none US 2008