Joseph Von Eichendorff

Real Name:
Joseph Karl Benedikt Freiherr von Eichendorff
Profile:
German poet and novelist of the later German romantic school, born 10 March 1788 Schloss Lubowitz/Ratibor, Upper Silesia, Poland and died 26 November 1857 in Neisse, Poland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

S/6359, S-6359 Joseph Von Eichendorff - Sämtliche Lieder Nach Texten Von Joseph Von Eichendorff album art Schumann* / Eichendorff* Schumann* / Eichendorff* - Sämtliche Lieder Nach Texten Von Joseph Von Eichendorff (Album) EMI Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn S/6359, S-6359 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
AU 31 332, AU 31332 Joseph Von Eichendorff - Lieder album art Maria Mohrmann-Meßing, Bernhard Bücker, Joseph Freiherr Von Eichendorff*, Robert Schumann, Fanny Hensel*, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Johannes Brahms Maria Mohrmann-Meßing, Bernhard Bücker, Joseph Freiherr Von Eichendorff*, Robert Schumann, Fanny Hensel*, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Johannes Brahms - Lieder(CD) Aurophon, Aurophon AU 31 332, AU 31332 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
3-87024-137-3 Joseph Von Eichendorff - Die Schönsten Gedichte album art Traugott Buhre Liest Joseph Von Eichendorff Traugott Buhre Liest Joseph Von Eichendorff - Die Schönsten Gedichte(CD) Argon Hörbuch 3-87024-137-3 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
978-3-455-30489-3 Joseph Von Eichendorff - Mein Lieb Ist Verschwiegen - Und Schön Wie Die Nacht (Die Schönsten Liebesgedichte) album art Joseph Von Eichendorff, Klaus Hoffmann Joseph Von Eichendorff, Klaus Hoffmann - Mein Lieb Ist Verschwiegen - Und Schön Wie Die Nacht (Die Schönsten Liebesgedichte)(CD) Hoffmann Und Campe 978-3-455-30489-3 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
43 012 Joseph Freiherr Von Eichendorff*, Peter Lühr Joseph Freiherr Von Eichendorff*, Peter Lühr - Gedichte(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 43 012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 010 Joseph Von Eichendorff - Schläft Ein Lied In Allen Dingen album art Joseph Von Eichendorff, Peter Lühr Joseph Von Eichendorff, Peter Lühr - Schläft Ein Lied In Allen Dingen(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 010 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5.8002 Gert Westphal, Joseph Frhr. v. Eichendorff* Gert Westphal, Joseph Frhr. v. Eichendorff* - Lyrik Und Prosa(Cass) Litraton 5.8002 Germany 1988 Sell This Version