Joseph Von Eichendorff

Real Name:
Joseph Karl Benedikt Freiherr von Eichendorff
Profile:
German poet and novelist of the later German romantic school, born 10 March 1788 Schloss Lubowitz/Ratibor, Upper Silesia, Poland and died 26 November 1857 in Neisse, Poland.
Sites:
Variations: