Real Name:
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer
Profile:
Swiss poet.

He was born 11 October 1825 in Zürich, Switzerland and died 28 November 1898 in Kilchberg, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
CD 13 790 Conrad Ferdinand Meyer - Vogelpoesie album art Various Möwenflug Various - Vogelpoesie(CD) Delta Music CD 13 790 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-7857-3755-2 Conrad Ferdinand Meyer - Festspiel Der Deutschen Sprache album art Various Die Füße Im Feuer Various - Festspiel Der Deutschen Sprache(2xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-3755-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version