Meyer

Real Name:
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer
Profile:
Swiss poet.

He was born 11 October 1825 in Zürich, Switzerland and died 28 November 1898 in Kilchberg, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

7243 5 55225 2 8 Conrad Ferdinand Meyer - "Palestrina" – Preludes • Duo • "Das Christelflein" – Overture • Songs album art Hans Pfitzner Hussens Kerker, Op.32 No.1 (as Meyer) and 1 more… Hans Pfitzner - "Palestrina" – Preludes • Duo • "Das Christelflein" – Overture • Songs(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) EMI Classics 7243 5 55225 2 8 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer - Berühmte Deutsche Balladen album art Jürgen Goslar Die Füße Im Feuer (as Meyer) Jürgen Goslar - Berühmte Deutsche Balladen (Comp) Ariola-Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

NHB 12062 Conrad Ferdinand Meyer - Balladen album art Lutz Görner Die Füße Im Feuer (as Meyer) Lutz Görner - Balladen(2xCD) Naxos NHB 12062 Germany 2001 Sell This Version