Detlev von Liliencron

Real Name:
Friedrich Adolf Axel Freiherr von Liliencron
Profile:
German lyric poet and novelist.

He was born 3 June 1844 in Kiel, Germany and died 22 July 1909 in Alt-Rahlstedt, Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Detlev von Liliencron Discography Tracks

Albums

none Detlev von Liliencron - Intermezzo - Zwischenspiele 1966 album art WWf* Ballade - Das Alte Steinkreuz Am Neuen Markt WWf* - Intermezzo - Zwischenspiele 1966(LP) Westdeutsches Werbefernsehen GmbH none Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75 447 Detlev von Liliencron - Das Gedicht und seine Vertonung album art Various Sehnsucht Various - Das Gedicht und seine Vertonung(10", Gat) Christophorus CLX 75 447 Germany 1963 Sell This Version