Drew Abbott

Real Name:
Andrew Carlyle Abbott
Profile:
American rock guitarist, playing lead guitar and singing background vocals with Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band.
Born : January 13, 1947 in Royal Oak, Michigan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Drew Abbott

Vocals

1C 052-91 755 Drew Abbott - Believe album art The Third Power The Third Power - Believe (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard 1C 052-91 755 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
TC-ST 11557 Drew Abbott - Night Moves album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Mary Lou Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Night Moves (Album) Capitol Records TC-ST 11557 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
SKBB-11523 Drew Abbott - Live Bullet album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Live Bullet (Album) Capitol Records SKBB-11523 US 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1C 052-91 755 Drew Abbott - Believe album art The Third Power The Third Power - Believe (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard 1C 052-91 755 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
MS 2184 Drew Abbott - Seven album art Bob Seger Bob Seger - Seven (Album) Palladium Records (3), Reprise Records MS 2184 US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-11378 Drew Abbott - Beautiful Loser album art Bob Seger Bob Seger - Beautiful Loser (Album) Capitol Records ST-11378 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
TC-ST 11557 Drew Abbott - Night Moves album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Ship Of Fools Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Night Moves (Album) Capitol Records TC-ST 11557 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
SKBB-11523 Drew Abbott - Live Bullet album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Live Bullet (Album) Capitol Records SKBB-11523 US 1976 Sell This Version
77001 Drew Abbott - Michigan Rocks album art Various Persecution Various - Michigan Rocks (Comp, Album) Seeds & Stems Records 77001 US 1977 Sell This Version
SW-11698 Drew Abbott - Stranger In Town album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Stranger In Town (Album) Capitol Records SW-11698 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
ST-11924 Drew Abbott - Come Softly album art Barooga Bandit* Music Man and 2 more… Barooga Bandit* - Come Softly (Album) Capitol Records ST-11924 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC-ST-24812 Drew Abbott - The Bob Seger Collection album art Bob Seger Still The Same and 3 more… Bob Seger - The Bob Seger Collection (Comp) Capitol Records TC-ST-24812 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
DP-90002 Drew Abbott - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Nine Tonight Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon DP-90002 US 1980 Sell This Version
SOO-12041 Drew Abbott - Against The Wind album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Against The Wind and 4 more… Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Against The Wind (Album) Capitol Records SOO-12041 Indonesia 1980 Sell This Version
TC-VMP-12182-1/2 Drew Abbott - Nine Tonight album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* You'll Accomp'ny Me Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Nine Tonight (Album) Capitol Records TC-VMP-12182-1/2 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
ST(B) 12254 Drew Abbott - The Distance album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Makin' Thunderbirds and 1 more… Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - The Distance (Album) Capitol Records ST(B) 12254 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
SM 001 Drew Abbott - Ambush album art Stev Manteiv Stev Manteiv - Ambush(LP, Album) Stev Manteiv SM 001 US 1985 Sell This Version
C4 7243 8 30334 4 7 Drew Abbott - Greatest Hits album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Turn The Page and 1 more… Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Greatest Hits (Comp) Capitol Records C4 7243 8 30334 4 7 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-79458 Drew Abbott - Greatest Hits Sampler album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Turn The Page and 1 more… Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Greatest Hits Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records DPRO-79458 US 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 52772 0 7 Drew Abbott - Greatest Hits 2 album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Rock And Roll Never Forgets and 5 more… Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - Greatest Hits 2 (Comp) Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 52772 0 7 US 2003 Sell This Version
CD-78998 Drew Abbott - Uh-Oh album art Justus Boyz Justus Boyz - Uh-Oh(CD) Hulleon Records, Inc. CD-78998 US 2003 Sell This Version
PCCD7005 Drew Abbott - White Lace & Strange (It's All Gone Heavy Over There) album art Various Persecution Various - White Lace & Strange (It's All Gone Heavy Over There)(CD, Comp) Psychic Circle PCCD7005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
800201 Drew Abbott - Early Seger Vol. 1 album art Bob Seger U.M.C. (Upper Middle Class) Bob Seger - Early Seger Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Hideout Records (4) 800201 US 2009 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2104 Drew Abbott - Up All Night (20 Heavy Nuggets From The Golden Age Of Hard Psych) album art Various Gettin' Together Various - Up All Night (20 Heavy Nuggets From The Golden Age Of Hard Psych)(CD, Comp) Past & Present Records PAPRCD2104 UK 2009 Sell This Version
SMCD910 Drew Abbott - Get Out Of Denver (1974 Live Radio Broadcast) album art Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band - Get Out Of Denver (1974 Live Radio Broadcast) (Album) Smokin' (2) SMCD910 UK 2012 Sell This Version