Brigitte Bardot

Real Name:
Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot
Profile:
Born: September 28, 1934, Paris, France

French actress, recording artist and activist.

Most of her recording career results from collaborations, most notably with Serge Gainsbourg, Jean-Max Rivière and Gérard Bourgeois.

No longer an active actress, she now devotes most of her time to her role as a leading animal rights activist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Brigitte Bardot - Et Dieu... Créa La Femme album art Brigitte Bardot Et Dieu... Créa La Femme (Album) Versailles (2) Spain 1956 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte Bardot album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte Bardot (Album) Philips Peru 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - B.B. album art Brigitte Bardot B.B. (Album) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte (MiniAlbum, Album) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Show album art Brigitte Bardot Show (Album) Disc'AZ Peru 1968 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Bonnie And Clyde album art Brigitte Bardot Et Serge Gainsbourg Brigitte Bardot Et Serge Gainsbourg - Bonnie And Clyde (Album, Comp) Fontana France 1968 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte Bardot album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte Bardot (Comp, Album) PolyGram France 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Brigitte Bardot - Bande Originale Du Film Vie Privée album art Brigitte Bardot, Fiorenzo Carpi Brigitte Bardot, Fiorenzo Carpi - Bande Originale Du Film Vie Privée (EP, Single) Barclay Italy 1962 Sell This Version
K13099 Brigitte Bardot - Sidonie / Theme From "A Very Private Affair" album art Brigitte Bardot Sidonie / Theme From "A Very Private Affair"(7", Single) MGM Records K13099 US 1962 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - L'Appareil À Sous album art Brigitte Bardot L'Appareil À Sous (EP) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - El Cuchipe album art Brigitte Bardot El Cuchipe (Single) Philips 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Invitango album art Brigitte Bardot Invitango (EP) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
B 373 100 F, B 373.100 F Brigitte Bardot - Noir Et Blanc / Les Amis De La Musique album art Brigitte Bardot Noir Et Blanc / Les Amis De La Musique(7", Single, Jukebox) Philips, Philips B 373 100 F, B 373.100 F France 1963 Sell This Version
432 884 BE Brigitte Bardot -  B.B. en T.V. album art Brigitte Bardot B.B. en T.V.(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432 884 BE Spain 1963 Sell This Version
328 001 JF, JF 328001 Brigitte Bardot - El Cuchipe / La Madrague album art Brigitte Bardot El Cuchipe / La Madrague(7", Single) Philips, Philips 328 001 JF, JF 328001 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Un Jour Comme Un Autre album art Brigitte Bardot Un Jour Comme Un Autre Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Ça Pourrait Changer album art Brigitte Bardot Ça Pourrait Changer (EP) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Une Histoire De Plage album art Brigitte Bardot Une Histoire De Plage (EP) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Moi Je Joue album art Brigitte Bardot Moi Je Joue (Single) Philips Greece 1964 Sell This Version
434.961 BE Brigitte Bardot - Moi Je Joue album art Brigitte Bardot Moi Je Joue(7", EP, Mono) Philips 434.961 BE France 1964 Sell This Version
B 373 102F Brigitte Bardot - L'Appareil A Sous / Je Me Donne A Qui Me Plait album art Brigitte Bardot L'Appareil A Sous / Je Me Donne A Qui Me Plait(7", Single) Philips B 373 102F France 1964 Sell This Version
B 373 273 F Brigitte Bardot - Ca Pourrait Changer / Je Danse Donc Je Suis album art Brigitte Bardot Ca Pourrait Changer / Je Danse Donc Je Suis(7", Single) Philips B 373 273 F France 1964 Sell This Version
B 373.274 F Brigitte Bardot - Moi Je Joue / Ne Me Laisse Pas L'Aimer album art Brigitte Bardot Moi Je Joue / Ne Me Laisse Pas L'Aimer(7", Jukebox) Philips B 373.274 F France 1964 Sell This Version
Brigitte Bardot - Viva Maria! (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Brigitte Bardot Et Jeanne Moreau Brigitte Bardot Et Jeanne Moreau - Viva Maria! (Bande Originale Du Film) (EP) Philips France 1965 Sell This Version
437.102 BE Brigitte Bardot - Bubble Gum album art Brigitte Bardot Bubble Gum(7", EP, Mono) Philips 437.102 BE France 1965 Sell This Version