Brigitte Bardot

Real Name:
Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot
Profile:
Born: September 28, 1934, Paris, France

French actress, recording artist and activist.

Most of her recording career results from collaborations, most notably with Serge Gainsbourg, Jean-Max Rivière and Gérard Bourgeois.

No longer an active actress, she now devotes most of her time to her role as a leading animal rights activist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

25.503 Brigitte Bardot - Et Dieu... Créa La Femme album art Brigitte Bardot Et Dieu... Créa La Femme (Album) Versailles (2) 25.503 Spain 1956 Sell This Version
B 76.569 R Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte (MiniAlbum, Album) Philips B 76.569 R France 1963 Sell This Version
SFL-7094 Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte Bardot album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte Bardot (Album, Comp) Philips SFL-7094 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
840.542 BY Brigitte Bardot - B.B. album art Brigitte Bardot B.B. (Album) Philips 840.542 BY France 1964 Sell This Version
10063 Brigitte Bardot - B.B. album art Brigitte Bardot B.B.(LP, Album) Philips 10063 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
885.529 MY Brigitte Bardot - Bonnie And Clyde album art Brigitte Bardot Et Serge Gainsbourg Brigitte Bardot Et Serge Gainsbourg - Bonnie And Clyde (Album, Comp) Fontana 885.529 MY France 1968 Sell This Version
LP STEC 41 Brigitte Bardot - Show album art Brigitte Bardot Show (Album, Comp) Disc'AZ, Disc'AZ LP STEC 41 Peru 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UAT-1011, UAT 1011 Brigitte Bardot - 私の体に悪魔がいる = A Woman Like Satan album art Brigitte Bardot 私の体に悪魔がいる = A Woman Like Satan(7", Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAT-1011, UAT 1011 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
J 30159 Brigitte Bardot - Bande Originale Du Film Vie Privée album art Brigitte Bardot, Fiorenzo Carpi Brigitte Bardot, Fiorenzo Carpi - Bande Originale Du Film Vie Privée (EP, Single) Barclay J 30159 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
MGM 5357 Brigitte Bardot - Sidonie album art Brigitte Bardot Sidonie(7", Single) MGM Records MGM 5357 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
K13099 Brigitte Bardot - Sidonie / Theme From "A Very Private Affair" album art Brigitte Bardot Sidonie / Theme From "A Very Private Affair"(7", Single) MGM Records K13099 US 1962 Sell This Version
B 373 207 F Brigitte Bardot - El Cuchipe album art Brigitte Bardot El Cuchipe (Single) Philips B 373 207 F 1963 Sell This Version
432.891 BE Brigitte Bardot - Invitango album art Brigitte Bardot Invitango (EP) Philips 432.891 BE France 1963 Sell This Version
432.874 BE Brigitte Bardot - L'Appareil À Sous album art Brigitte Bardot L'Appareil À Sous (EP) Philips 432.874 BE France 1963 Sell This Version
11045 Brigitte Bardot, Γιάννης Σπανός Brigitte Bardot, Γιάννης Σπανός - Theme De " Vie Privee" / Sibonie(7", Single, Mono) Barclay 11045 Greece 1963 Sell This Version
DJ-110 Brigitte Bardot - Brigitte Bardot album art Brigitte Bardot Brigitte Bardot(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) Philips DJ-110 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
B 373 101 F, B373.101F Brigitte Bardot - La Madrague / C'est Rigolo album art Brigitte Bardot Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre Brigitte Bardot Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre - La Madrague / C'est Rigolo(7", Single) Philips, Philips B 373 101 F, B373.101F France 1963 Sell This Version
432 884 BE Brigitte Bardot -  B.B. en T.V. album art Brigitte Bardot B.B. en T.V.(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432 884 BE Spain 1963 Sell This Version
328 001 JF, JF 328001 Brigitte Bardot - El Cuchipe / La Madrague album art Brigitte Bardot El Cuchipe / La Madrague(7", Single) Philips, Philips 328 001 JF, JF 328001 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
B 373 102F Brigitte Bardot - L'Appareil A Sous / Je Me Donne A Qui Me Plait album art Brigitte Bardot L'Appareil A Sous / Je Me Donne A Qui Me Plait(7", Single) Philips B 373 102F France 1963 Sell This Version
B 373 100 F, B 373.100 F Brigitte Bardot - Noir Et Blanc / Les Amis De La Musique album art Brigitte Bardot Noir Et Blanc / Les Amis De La Musique(7", Single, Jukebox) Philips, Philips B 373 100 F, B 373.100 F France 1963 Sell This Version
373 248 BF - 3673 Brigitte Bardot - Moi Je Joue album art Brigitte Bardot Moi Je Joue (Single) Philips 373 248 BF - 3673 Greece 1964 Sell This Version
373 333 BF Brigitte Bardot - Un Jour Comme Un Autre album art Brigitte Bardot Un Jour Comme Un Autre Philips 373 333 BF France 1964 Sell This Version
434 886 BE Brigitte Bardot - Une Histoire De Plage album art Brigitte Bardot Une Histoire De Plage (EP) Philips 434 886 BE France 1964 Sell This Version
434.838 BE Brigitte Bardot - Ça Pourrait Changer album art Brigitte Bardot Ça Pourrait Changer (EP) Philips 434.838 BE France 1964 Sell This Version