DraCo (3)

DraCo (3)

Real Name:
Ivan Galetic
Profile:
Ivan Galetic was born in Virovitica (Croatia) in 1981. He started his carrer in electronic-music about at the same time when he started going out to electronic-music events, in 1994. His 1st tool was Protracker on Amiga computer and one very old Yamaha synth but later on he started working in FruityLoops on PC. His first profesional appearance was in year 2002. in club Channel Zero in Ljubljana (Slovenia) on a hardcore techno party. On 4th May 2006. he opened up a netlabel called Diggarama with his partner bLURiX.

Since 2007. Blurix and DraCo run a clubnight in Zagreb's club Aquarius called Diggarama party.

He also playes ambient-idm dj sets as well as doing music production of the same kind but in a very rare occasions since that kind of music is not entirely in focus in Croatia. Ambient sets were played mostly at the big summer trance festival (chillout floors).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a582070]

Artist

DraCo (3) Discography

Albums

dig029 DraCo (3) Apocrypha(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Diggarama dig029 Croatia 2008
SSR DJ-MIX 006 G DraCo (3) Live @ Music Hall 10.05.2008(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Super 6 Records Goodies SSR DJ-MIX 006 G Germany 2008

Singles & EPs

dig001 bLURiX & DraCo (3) bLURiX & DraCo (3) - .Love.To.Dig.EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Diggarama dig001 Croatia 2006
dig002 DraCo (3) Drummer's Soul EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Diggarama dig002 Croatia 2006
dig033 DraCo (3) Drummer's Soul Remixes EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Diggarama dig033 Croatia 2009

Miscellaneous

GCAF011 Draco (3) Terok Nor(3xFile, MP3, 192) Groovecaffe GCAF011 Croatia 2007

Videos (7) Edit