Truman Capote

Truman Capote

Real Name:
Truman Streckfus Persons
Profile:
American author, born 30 September 1924 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, died 25 August 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Truman Capote Discography Tracks

Albums

Truman Capote Truman Capote Reads A Christmas Memory From His Book "Breakfast At Tiffany's" United Artists Records US 1958 Sell This Version
007 444 Truman Capote Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg Truman Capote Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg - Miriam(10", Album, Mono) Limes Verlag 007 444 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
VDM-110 Truman Capote Truman Capote Reads Scenes From In Cold Blood(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal VDM-110 US 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6682 Truman Capote Truman Capote Reading His The Thanksgiving Visitor(LP) United Artists Records UAS 6682 1967 Sell This Version
TC 1771 Truman Capote Children On Their Birthdays(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1771 US 1985 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-313-4 Truman Capote Kaltblütig(2xCD, Album) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-313-4 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RHCD 916 Truman Capote Read By Cassandra Campbell Truman Capote Read By Cassandra Campbell - Summer Crossing(3xCD) Random House Audio RHCD 916 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

"Lp" 12508 Truman Capote House of Flowers(10", Promo) Columbia Masterworks "Lp" 12508 US 1955 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

10: 3036911766 Truman Capote Baum Der Nacht(3xCD) Kein & Aber Records 10: 3036911766 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
66023 Truman Capote, Ingrid Andree Truman Capote, Ingrid Andree - Frühstück Bei Tiffany(3xCass + Box) RoRoRo 66023 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version