Mikey Welsh

Real Name:
Michael Edward Welsh
Profile:
American bass player. Best known as former bassist of alternative rock band Weezer.

Born April 20, 1971 in Syracuse, New York.
Died October 8, 2011 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Mikey Welsh - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure (Album) Zoë Records, EFA Japan 2000 Sell This Version
01143-3013-2 Mikey Welsh - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure(2xCD, Album + CD, Enh + Box, Comp) Zoë Records 01143-3013-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10267-2 Mikey Welsh - Christmas CD album art Weezer Weezer - Christmas CD(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records INTR-10267-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Weezer album art Weezer Weezer - Weezer (Album) Geffen Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 album art Weezer Weezer - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 (Comp) Geffen Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Mikey Welsh - December 2007 Downloads album art Juliana Hatfield Can't Kill Myself Juliana Hatfield - December 2007 Downloads(5xFile, MP3, Comp, 160) Not On Label (Juliana Hatfield Self-Released) none 2007

Instruments & Performance

DIDX 019107, 22891-2 Mikey Welsh - The Adventures Of Super Devil  album art Heretix Buzzy Baby (as M. Welsh) Heretix - The Adventures Of Super Devil (CD, Album) Cherrydisc Records, Cherrydisc Records DIDX 019107, 22891-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
AHAON-100 Mikey Welsh - Please Do Not Disturb album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Please Do Not Disturb(CD, EP) Bar/None Records AHAON-100 US 1997 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Bed album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Bed (Album) Zoë Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure (Album) Zoë Records, EFA Japan 2000 Sell This Version
01143-3013-2 Mikey Welsh - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure(2xCD, Album + CD, Enh + Box, Comp) Zoë Records 01143-3013-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10267-2 Mikey Welsh - Christmas CD album art Weezer Weezer - Christmas CD(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records INTR-10267-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Weezer album art Weezer Weezer - Weezer (Album) Geffen Records US 2001 Sell This Version
FEN 20023 Mikey Welsh - Osaka album art The Kickovers Black And Blue and 1 more… The Kickovers - Osaka(CD, Album) Fenway Recordings FEN 20023 US 2002 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Gold Stars 1992-2002: The Juliana Hatfield Collection album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Gold Stars 1992-2002: The Juliana Hatfield Collection (Comp) Zoë Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Mikey Welsh - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 album art Weezer Weezer - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 (Comp) Geffen Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mikey Welsh - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure (Album) Zoë Records, EFA Japan 2000 Sell This Version
01143-3013-2 Mikey Welsh - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Beautiful Creature / Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure(2xCD, Album + CD, Enh + Box, Comp) Zoë Records 01143-3013-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Zoë 1029, 37465-2 Mikey Welsh - Gold Stars 1992-2002: The Juliana Hatfield Collection album art Juliana Hatfield Houseboy Juliana Hatfield - Gold Stars 1992-2002: The Juliana Hatfield Collection(CD, Comp) Zoë Records, EFA Zoë 1029, 37465-2 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

Mikey Welsh - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure album art Juliana Hatfield Juliana Hatfield - Juliana's Pony: Total System Failure (Album) Zoë Records, EFA Japan 2000 Sell This Version
DCCD48 Mikey Welsh - Fall In Love With The Concussions album art The Concussions (2) The Concussions (2) - Fall In Love With The Concussions(CD, Album) Double Crown Records DCCD48 US 2012 Sell This Version
DCCD53 Mikey Welsh - Break Up With The Concussions album art The Concussions (2) The Concussions (2) - Break Up With The Concussions(CD, Album) Double Crown Records DCCD53 US 2014 Sell This Version