Philip Roth

Real Name:
Philip Milton Roth
Profile:
American writer born March 19, 1933, in Newark, New Jersey, USA, died May 22, 2018 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Philip Roth
[a582462]

Artist

Albums

TC 1768 Philip Roth - Reads From His Zuckerman Bound album art Philip Roth Reads From His Zuckerman Bound(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1768 US 1985 Sell This Version
UAB 12(6) Philip Roth, Ron Silver Philip Roth, Ron Silver - Portnoy's Complaint(12xCass) Caedmon Audio UAB 12(6) US 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-383-5 Philip Roth - Der Menschliche Makel album art Philip Roth Der Menschliche Makel(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-383-5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
6-9611 1004 Philip Roth - The Plot Against America album art Philip Roth, Ron Silver (3) Philip Roth, Ron Silver (3) - The Plot Against America(11xCD) Houghton Mifflin Audio 6-9611 1004 US 2004 Sell This Version
CMS 520 Philip Roth - The Mourners / Letting Go album art Bernard Malamud / Philip Roth Bernard Malamud / Philip Roth - The Mourners / Letting Go(LP, RE) CMS (10) CMS 520 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAL 14 Philip Roth - Reading From "Letting Go" album art Philip Roth Reading From "Letting Go"(7") Calliope Records CAL 14 US 1963 Sell This Version