Kounoupi

Kounoupi

Real Name:
Yves B.
Profile:
Kounoupi is the experimental psychedelic project from Yves from Berlin, Germany. He was born in 1994 and with age of 15 he started to listen to Psytrance. Slowly and after some time of exploration he found his passion for dark psychedelic music. After some time of going to partys he realized that its not enough for him just to listen to the music rather than to make his own sound and to send people on heavy trips! one of the targets behind his project is to show feelings, emotions and to connect with people all over the world! His sound is described as a trippy melodic journey full of surprising sounds. Get ready for a ride with Kounoupi!
Sites:
[a5824926]

Artist

Kounoupi Discography Tracks

Compilations

BFR010 Various Mantispidae Various - From This World To The Next 2(10xFile, FLAC, Comp) Backflip Records (2) BFR010 India 2017