Tony Bass (2)

Real Name:
Thieu Baats
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter, born March 12, 1934 in Eindhoven, died October 11, 2005 in Valkenswaard.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 541 Tony Bass (2) - Olé! Oké! album art Tony Bass (2) Olé! Oké!(LP) Delta (2) DL 541 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
DL 554 Tony Bass (2) - Tony Bass album art Tony Bass (2) Tony Bass(LP, Album) Delta (2) DL 554 1970 Sell This Version
2441 074 Tony Bass (2) - Fiesta Con Tony Bass Y Su Orquesta album art Tony Bass (2) Fiesta Con Tony Bass Y Su Orquesta(LP, Album) Polydor 2441 074 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
KSP053 Tony Bass (2) - Kleine Kindjes Moeten Slapen album art Tony Bass (2) Kleine Kindjes Moeten Slapen(CD, Album) Weton-Wesgram KSP053 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
C.SLP-1028, C.SLP 1028 Tony Bass (2) - Tony Bass  album art Tony Bass (2) Tony Bass (LP) Cardinal Records (2), Cardinal Records (2) C.SLP-1028, C.SLP 1028 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
PL 12996 Tony Bass (2) - Dat Is 't Einde album art Tony Bass (2) Dat Is 't Einde(LP) Philips PL 12996 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T.158 Tony Bass (2) Sierra Nevada / Happy Jose (Ching Ching)(7", Single) Teeny Records T.158 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
RX 24091x45 Tony Bass (2) - Mi' Amore / Porqué album art Tony Bass (2) Mi' Amore / Porqué(7", Single) Artone RX 24091x45 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Tony Bass (2) - Sabrina / Die Laatste Kus van Jou album art Tony Bass (2) Sabrina / Die Laatste Kus van Jou (Single) Decca Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
PE 433 318 Tony Bass (2) - Dat Is 'T Einde / 'T Is Uit De Hand Gelopen / Een Gulden En Een Daalder / De Blaaskapel (Van Tante Nel) album art Tony Bass (2) Dat Is 'T Einde / 'T Is Uit De Hand Gelopen / Een Gulden En Een Daalder / De Blaaskapel (Van Tante Nel)(7", EP, Mono, 3-P) Philips PE 433 318 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
433 292 Tony Bass (2) - Carnaval In De Lichtstad ! album art Tony Bass (2) Carnaval In De Lichtstad !(7", EP, Mono) Philips 433 292 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
AT 10 115 Tony Bass (2) - Dat Is 't Einde album art Tony Bass (2) Dat Is 't Einde(7", Single, Mono) Decca AT 10 115 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 904 Tony Bass (2) - 't Is Uit De Hand Gelopen album art Tony Bass (2) 't Is Uit De Hand Gelopen(7", Single) Philips JF 327 904 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 333 576 Tony Bass (2) - Achter Vrij? Voor Vrij? Dan Pas Inhalen! album art Tony Bass (2) Achter Vrij? Voor Vrij? Dan Pas Inhalen!(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 333 576 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 327 947 Tony Bass (2) - Die Ouwe Draaidoos Van Ome Simon album art Tony Bass (2) Die Ouwe Draaidoos Van Ome Simon(7", Single) Philips JF 327 947 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 565 Tony Bass (2) - Tour de France! album art Tony Bass (2) Tour de France!(7", Single) Philips JF 333 565 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 327 996 Tony Bass (2) - Glaasje Op... Laat Je Rijden album art Tony Bass (2) Glaasje Op... Laat Je Rijden(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 327 996 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 682 Tony Bass (2) - Mijn Pyama / 'T Is Mooi Geweest album art Tony Bass (2) Mijn Pyama / 'T Is Mooi Geweest(7", Mono, 3-P) Philips JF 333 682 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
JF 333 655 Tony Bass (2) - Piet Hein / Geen Woorden, Maar Daden! (Leve Ajax 1) album art Tony Bass (2) Piet Hein / Geen Woorden, Maar Daden! (Leve Ajax 1)(7", Mono) Philips JF 333 655 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Tony Bass (2) - Ik Ben Met Jou Niet Getrouwd / Huil Nou Niet album art Tony Bass (2) Ik Ben Met Jou Niet Getrouwd / Huil Nou Niet (Single) Delta (2) Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
DS 1301 Tony Bass (2) - Christmas Everywhere album art Tony Bass (2) Christmas Everywhere(7") Delta (2) DS 1301 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Bass (2) - Gina Lollobrigida album art Tony Bass (2) Gina Lollobrigida (Single) Delta (2) Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
DS 1303 Tony Bass (2) - 't Saunabad album art Tony Bass (2) 't Saunabad(7", Single) Delta (2) DS 1303 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
113.042 F Tony Bass (2) - Carnaval In 't Lampegat Met "De Lichtstadnarren" album art Tony Bass (2) Carnaval In 't Lampegat Met "De Lichtstadnarren"(7", Single) Not On Label 113.042 F Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
DS 1334 Tony Bass (2) Dream With Me(7", Single) Delta (2) DS 1334 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit