Tsuyoshi Yamamoto

Real Name:
山本剛 (Yamamoto Tsuyoshi)
Profile:
Japanese jazz pianist. Born March 23, 1948 on Sado island, Niigata. Made his record debut in 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Life album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Life (Album) East Wind Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Moon Ray album art Yoshio Otomo Quartet With Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Yoshio Otomo Quartet With Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Moon Ray (Album) Three Blind Mice Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Live At Misty '77 album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Live At Misty '77 (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Star Dust album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto With The Strings (11) Tsuyoshi Yamamoto With The Strings (11) - Star Dust (Album) Three Blind Mice Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TBM-2563 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Black Orpheus album art Isao Suzuki Trio Featuring Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Isao Suzuki Trio Featuring Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Black Orpheus(LP, Album, RE) Three Blind Mice TBM-2563 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Live At Misty '77 Vol. Two album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Live At Misty '77 Vol. Two (Album) Flying Disk, Flying Disk Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Smoke A Moto's Blues album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto With Ray Brown Tsuyoshi Yamamoto With Ray Brown - Smoke A Moto's Blues (Album) Yupiteru Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
YJ25-7021 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Well You Needn't album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto & Shingo Okudaira Tsuyoshi Yamamoto & Shingo Okudaira - Well You Needn't(LP, Album) Yupiteru Records YJ25-7021 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GP-3220 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Bass Club album art Red Mitchell, Isao Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Red Mitchell, Isao Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Bass Club(LP, Album) Paddle Wheel GP-3220 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWJ-80182 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - P.S. I Love You album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto P.S. I Love You(LP, Album) Eastworld EWJ-80182 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Ma Memoire album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Ma Memoire (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Zephyr album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Zephyr (Album) Concord Jazz Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Interplay Now album art Takashi Mizuhashi w/ Masaru Imada & Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Takashi Mizuhashi w/ Masaru Imada & Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Interplay Now (Album) Carnival (2) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Samba Club album art Isao Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Isao Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Samba Club (Album) Paddle Wheel Japan 1981 Sell This Version
30054-25 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - 二重奏 album art 稲葉国光*山本剛* 稲葉国光*山本剛* - 二重奏(LP) Vap 30054-25 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
30164-25 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - La Belle Au Bois Dormant album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto La Belle Au Bois Dormant(LP, Album) Vap 30164-25 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Another Holiday album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Another Holiday (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
ARK-4002-N Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Soundrama "The Jazz Performance" album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Kunimitsu Inaba, Shinji Mori, Song'Ko Ueno Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Kunimitsu Inaba, Shinji Mori, Song'Ko Ueno - Soundrama "The Jazz Performance"(CD, Album) Ark Corp. ARK-4002-N Japan 1987 Sell This Version
276A 29 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Ryu's Bar 気ままにいい夜 album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Ryu's Bar 気ままにいい夜(CD, Album) King Records 276A 29 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
KICJ35 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Ryu's Bar Part 2 album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Ryu's Bar Part 2(CD, Album) King Records KICJ35 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TBM-CD-3009 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Star Dust album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Star Dust(CD, Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-CD-3009 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
LFA-1065 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Falling In Love With Love album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Falling In Love With Love(CD, Album) Lob LFA-1065 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Autumn In Seattle album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Autumn In Seattle (Album) First Impression Music US 2001 Sell This Version
KBCW-117 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Live at Brazilian Embassy in Tokyo album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Marco Bosco Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Marco Bosco - Live at Brazilian Embassy in Tokyo(CD, Album) Koala Record Co. KBCW-117 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
YM-1019 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto - Epicurus Two album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Tatsuya Takahashi & Tokyo Union, Shoji Yokouchi, Mari Nakamoto Tsuyoshi Yamamoto, Tatsuya Takahashi & Tokyo Union, Shoji Yokouchi, Mari Nakamoto - Epicurus Two(LP, Promo) Yamaha YM-1019 Japan Unknown Sell This Version