Aidan Moffat

Aidan Moffat

Real Name:
Aidan John Moffat
Profile:
Scottish vocalist and musician, born 10 April 1973 in Falkirk, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Aidan Moffat Discography

Albums

Aidan John Moffat* I Can Hear Your Heart (Album, EP) Chemikal Underground, Chemikal Underground UK 2007 Sell This Version
KMB 002 Aidan John Moffat* An Evening With Aidan John Moffat(File, MP3, Album, 320) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB 002 UK 2008
Aidan Moffat & The Best-Ofs Aidan Moffat & The Best-Ofs - How To Get To Heaven From Scotland (Album) Chemikal Underground Europe 2009 Sell This Version
CHEM147 Aidan John Moffat* Ten Short Songs For Modern Lovers(7", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Chemikal Underground CHEM147 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
KMB002CD Aidan John Moffat* Stolen Songs(CD, Album, Ltd) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB002CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
Aidan Moffat Where You're Meant To Be (Album) Kiss My Beard Productions UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aidan Moffat And The Best-Ofs Aidan Moffat And The Best-Ofs - Knock On The Wall Of Your Womb (Single) Chemikal Underground UK 2009 Sell This Version
KMB003 Aidan Moffat Where You're Meant To Be E.P.(7", EP, Red) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB003 UK 2014 Sell This Version
LBD 001 CD Aidan Moffat & Emmeline Pidgen Aidan Moffat & Emmeline Pidgen - The Lavender Blue Dress(CD, EP, Boo) Cargo Publishing LBD 001 CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat Live In Echt EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kiss My Beard Productions none UK 2016

Compilations

Aidan Moffat VAGRANTS_09_14 (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) UK 2014

Miscellaneous

none Aidan John Moffat* The Little Beer Song(File, Sin) Kiss My Beard Productions, Chemikal Underground none UK 2008
Aidan John Moffat* Oh! What A Not So Silent Night Before Christmas Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) UK 2011
Aidan John Moffat* The Poet Holds His Future In His Hand Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) UK 2013
Aidan Moffat Smash The Mystic Industry Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) UK 2013