Aidan Moffat

Real Name:
Aidan John Moffat
Profile:
Scottish vocalist and musician, born 10 April 1973 in Falkirk, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PCHEM101CD Aidan Moffat - I Can Hear Your Heart album art Aidan John Moffat* I Can Hear Your Heart (Album, EP) Chemikal Underground, Chemikal Underground PCHEM101CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
KMB 002, AID-LIVE Aidan Moffat - An Evening With Aidan John Moffat album art Aidan John Moffat* An Evening With Aidan John Moffat(3xFile, MP3, Album, 320 + File, MOV) Kiss My Beard Productions, Chemikal Underground KMB 002, AID-LIVE UK 2008
CHEM113CD Aidan Moffat - How To Get To Heaven From Scotland album art Aidan Moffat & The Best-Ofs Aidan Moffat & The Best-Ofs - How To Get To Heaven From Scotland (Album) Chemikal Underground CHEM113CD Europe 2009 Sell This Version
CHEM147 Aidan Moffat - Ten Short Songs For Modern Lovers album art Aidan John Moffat* Ten Short Songs For Modern Lovers(7", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Chemikal Underground CHEM147 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
KMB002CD Aidan Moffat - Stolen Songs album art Aidan John Moffat* Stolen Songs(CD, Album, Ltd) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB002CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
KMB004CD Aidan Moffat - Where You're Meant To Be album art Aidan Moffat Where You're Meant To Be (Album) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB004CD UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - Songs That Weren't To Be album art Aidan Moffat Songs That Weren't To Be(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-Released) none 2017
ROCKACT119CD Aidan Moffat - Ghost Stories For Christmas album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Ghost Stories For Christmas (Album) Rock Action Records ROCKACT119CD UK 2018 Sell This Version
ROCKACT112CD Aidan Moffat - Here Lies The Body album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Here Lies The Body (Album) Rock Action Records ROCKACT112CD UK 2018 Sell This Version
ROCKACT126LP Aidan Moffat - What The Night Bestows Us album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - What The Night Bestows Us(LP, Album, Cle) Rock Action Records ROCKACT126LP UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PCHEM122CD Aidan Moffat - Knock On The Wall Of Your Womb album art Aidan Moffat And The Best-Ofs Aidan Moffat And The Best-Ofs - Knock On The Wall Of Your Womb (Single) Chemikal Underground PCHEM122CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
KMB003 Aidan Moffat - Where You're Meant To Be E.P. album art Aidan Moffat Where You're Meant To Be E.P.(7", EP, Red) Kiss My Beard Productions KMB003 UK 2014 Sell This Version
LBD 001 CD Aidan Moffat - The Lavender Blue Dress album art Aidan Moffat & Emmeline Pidgen Aidan Moffat & Emmeline Pidgen - The Lavender Blue Dress(CD, EP, Boo) Cargo Publishing LBD 001 CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - Live In Echt EP album art Aidan Moffat Live In Echt EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kiss My Beard Productions none UK 2016
ROCKACT112DS Aidan Moffat - Cockcrow album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Cockcrow(CDr, Single, Promo) Rock Action Records ROCKACT112DS UK 2018 Sell This Version
ROCKACT112DS Aidan Moffat - Party On album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Party On(CDr, Single, Promo) Rock Action Records ROCKACT112DS UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - Quantum Theory Love Song album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Quantum Theory Love Song(CDr, Single, Promo) Rock Action Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - A Ghost Story For Christmas album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - A Ghost Story For Christmas(CDr, Single, Promo) Rock Action Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - Cut To Black album art Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert - Cut To Black (Single) Rock Action Records none UK 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Aidan Moffat - VAGRANTS_09_14  album art Aidan Moffat VAGRANTS_09_14 (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) none UK 2014

Miscellaneous

none Aidan Moffat - The Little Beer Song album art Aidan John Moffat* The Little Beer Song(M/Stick, Sin) Kiss My Beard Productions, Chemikal Underground none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Aidan Moffat - Oh! What A Not So Silent Night Before Christmas album art Aidan John Moffat* Oh! What A Not So Silent Night Before Christmas Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) none UK 2011
none Aidan Moffat - The Poet Holds His Future In His Hand  album art Aidan John Moffat* The Poet Holds His Future In His Hand Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) none UK 2013
none Aidan Moffat - Smash The Mystic Industry album art Aidan Moffat Smash The Mystic Industry Not On Label (Aidan Moffat Self-released) none UK 2013