Eero Heinonen (2)

Eero Heinonen (2)

Real Name:
Eero Juhani Heinonen
Profile:
A Finnish pianist. Born November 26, 1950 in Turku, Finland.
[a5829470]

Artist

Eero Heinonen (2) Discography

Albums

9C 063-36024 Aarre Merikanto, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Veikko Höylä - Eero Heinonen (2) Aarre Merikanto, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Veikko Höylä - Eero Heinonen (2) - Concert Piece For Cello And Chamber Orchestra / Partita Per Orchestra / Concerto No. 2 For Piano And Orchestra(LP) His Master's Voice 9C 063-36024 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FA 317 Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff / Sergei Prokofiev - Arto Noras, Eero Heinonen (2) Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff / Sergei Prokofiev - Arto Noras, Eero Heinonen (2) - Sonata For Piano And Cello/ Sonata For Cello And Piano(LP) Finlandia Records FA 317 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FA 317 Arto Noras, Eero Heinonen (2) Arto Noras, Eero Heinonen (2) - Rachmaninoff Sonata For Piano And Cello(LP) Finlandia Records FA 317 1980 Sell This Version
LP-198 Eero Heinonen (2) Romantic Finnish Piano Music(LP) BIS LP-198 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NMF 002 Aldo Ciccolini, Jean-Pierre Wallez, Arto Noras, Philippe Entremont, Seppo Tukiainen, Veikko Kosonen, Tapiola Choir*, Erkki Pohjola, Elina Pitkänen, Shigenori Kudo, Marketta Valve, Tom Krause, Eero Heinonen (2), Marielle Nordmann Aldo Ciccolini, Jean-Pierre Wallez, Arto Noras, Philippe Entremont, Seppo Tukiainen, Veikko Kosonen, Tapiola Choir*, Erkki Pohjola, Elina Pitkänen, Shigenori Kudo, Marketta Valve, Tom Krause, Eero Heinonen (2), Marielle Nordmann - Naantali Music Festival 1985(LP) Naantali Music Festival NMF 002 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
MLLP-0309 Oskar Merikanto, Eero Heinonen (2) Oskar Merikanto, Eero Heinonen (2) - Romanssi(LP, Album) Adagio (2), Musiikki-Laiho Oy MLLP-0309 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
544252 Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jacques Mercier (3), Eero Heinonen (2), Juhani Lagerspetz Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jacques Mercier (3), Eero Heinonen (2), Juhani Lagerspetz - Selim Palmgren - PIano Concertos 1, 4 Etc.(CD) Finlandia Records 544252 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
CD-227, BIS-CD-277 Einar Englund / Eero Heinonen (2) Einar Englund / Eero Heinonen (2) - The Complete Piano Music(CD, Album) BIS, BIS CD-227, BIS-CD-277 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version