Günther Schwenn

Real Name:
Adolf Hermann Carl Günther Franzke
Profile:
German lyricist, born 18 March 1903 in Berlin, Germany,
died 4 January 1991 in Montreux, Switzerland
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

J 73 546 Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau - Querschnitt album art Raymond* - Schwenn* Raymond* - Schwenn* - Maske In Blau - Querschnitt(10", Album, Clu) Polydor J 73 546 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
1C 047-28131 Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies album art Fred Raymond / Friedrich Schröder / Günther Schwenn Fred Raymond / Friedrich Schröder / Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Album) Music For Pleasure 1C 047-28131 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6228, 684 010 Günther Schwenn - Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies / Viktoria Und Ihr Husar album art Schröder* - Hentschke* - Schwenn* / Abraham* - Grünwald* - Beda - Löhner* Schröder* - Hentschke* - Schwenn* / Abraham* - Grünwald* - Beda - Löhner* - Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies / Viktoria Und Ihr Husar(LP, Mono) Atlas Record, Atlas Record 6228, 684 010 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20 092 EPH, EPH 20 092, 20 092 Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau - Querschnitt album art Raymond* - Schwenn* Raymond* - Schwenn* - Maske In Blau - Querschnitt (EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 20 092 EPH, EPH 20 092, 20 092 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
DX 2024 Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau album art Raymond* / Schwenn* - Emmy Loose / Heinz Hoppe Raymond* / Schwenn* - Emmy Loose / Heinz Hoppe - Maske In Blau (Single, EP) Decca DX 2024 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EP 8053, 8053 Günther Schwenn - Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies album art Hentschke* · Schröder* · Schwenn* Hentschke* · Schröder* · Schwenn* - Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies(7", EP) Special Record, Special Record EP 8053, 8053 Germany Unknown Sell This Version