Fred Weyrich

Real Name:
Alfred Weyrich
Profile:
German producer and songwriter, born 25 August 1921 in Tauberbischofsheim, Germany, died 30 December 1999 in Ammersee, Germany. Father of Pit Weyrich.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TM 68041 Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt (Songs Known Ana Loved) album art Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt (Songs Known Ana Loved)(LP) Telefunken TM 68041 UK 1956 Sell This Version
SHZT 530 Fred Weyrich - Wenn Andere Schlafen... Melodien Zum Tanzen Und Träumen album art Nana Gualdi, Fred Weyrich Nana Gualdi, Fred Weyrich - Wenn Andere Schlafen... Melodien Zum Tanzen Und Träumen(LP) HÖR ZU SHZT 530 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ACD2001 Fred Weyrich - Die Musikalische Begegnung der Sächsischen Art album art Fred Weyrich Und Das Orchester Rudi Bauer Fred Weyrich Und Das Orchester Rudi Bauer - Die Musikalische Begegnung der Sächsischen Art(CD, Album) Alhambra ACD2001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1295 Fred Weyrich - Serenata Celeste / Mona Lisa album art Fred Weyrich, Tanzorchester Des Senders Leipzig, Kurt Henkels Fred Weyrich, Tanzorchester Des Senders Leipzig, Kurt Henkels - Serenata Celeste / Mona Lisa(Shellac, 10") Amiga 1295 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
1303 Fred Weyrich - Zarina / Signorina, Ade! album art Fred Weyrich Zarina / Signorina, Ade! Amiga 1303 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
1302 Fred Weyrich - Ein Kleines Herz Und Eine Große Liebe / Tamara album art Tango-Orchester Kurt Eichler, Fred Weyrich Tango-Orchester Kurt Eichler, Fred Weyrich - Ein Kleines Herz Und Eine Große Liebe / Tamara Amiga 1302 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
A 11719 Fred Weyrich - Im Café «Liebe» / Schwarze Nina album art Fred Weyrich Und Die Peheiros Fred Weyrich Und Die Peheiros - Im Café «Liebe» / Schwarze Nina(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 11719 Norway 1956 Sell This Version
U 45 760 Fred Weyrich - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth!  / Zwei Weiße Möwen (Lolita)  album art Fred Weyrich, Die Sunshines* Und Die Toledos Fred Weyrich, Die Sunshines* Und Die Toledos - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möwen (Lolita) (7", Single, Mono) Telefunken U 45 760 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
U 55 325 Fred Weyrich - Seit Viertel Nach Zehn album art Fred Weyrich Seit Viertel Nach Zehn(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 325 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
S 2338 Fred Weyrich - Nur Einmal Nach Hawaii album art Fred Weyrich Nur Einmal Nach Hawaii(7", Single, Promo) CBS S 2338 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
UX 4548 Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt album art Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* - Bekannt Und Beliebt Telefunken UX 4548 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F 43 754 Fred Weyrich - Du Bist Musik / Schweden-Mädel album art Lys Assia, Béla Sanders Und Sein Orchester*, Fred Weyrich Und Den Peheiros* Lys Assia, Béla Sanders Und Sein Orchester*, Fred Weyrich Und Den Peheiros* - Du Bist Musik / Schweden-Mädel(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 754 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
U 45 568 Fred Weyrich - Die Frau Kommt Direkt Aus Spanien album art Fred Weyrich U. Gesangs-Quartett*, Béla Sanders M. Seinem Orchester* Fred Weyrich U. Gesangs-Quartett*, Béla Sanders M. Seinem Orchester* - Die Frau Kommt Direkt Aus Spanien Telefunken U 45 568 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
D 18 160 Fred Weyrich - Domingo, Santo Domingo / Der Mond Hält Seine Wacht album art Fred Weyrich Und Die Kihula-Hawaiians Fred Weyrich Und Die Kihula-Hawaiians - Domingo, Santo Domingo / Der Mond Hält Seine Wacht (Single) Decca D 18 160 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
U 55 264 Fred Weyrich - Oh, Ramona album art Fred Weyrich, Das Tanzorchester Bob Wagner* Fred Weyrich, Das Tanzorchester Bob Wagner* - Oh, Ramona(7") Telefunken U 55 264 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 11 760 Fred Weyrich - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möven album art Fred Weyrich, Béla Sanders Fred Weyrich, Béla Sanders - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möven(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 11 760 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
R 70 123 Fred Weyrich - Wer Weiß, Wer Weiß, Wer Weiß (Quizaz, Quizaz, Quizaz) / Ganz Heimlich album art Walter Dobschinski Mit Seinen Solisten*, Fred Weyrich Walter Dobschinski Mit Seinen Solisten*, Fred Weyrich - Wer Weiß, Wer Weiß, Wer Weiß (Quizaz, Quizaz, Quizaz) / Ganz Heimlich(Shellac, 10") Regina R 70 123 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-28 516 Fred Weyrich - Du Hast So Wunderschöne Blaue Augen / Von Liebe Reden Wir Später album art Fred Weyrich Du Hast So Wunderschöne Blaue Augen / Von Liebe Reden Wir Später(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-28 516 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SLA 6277 Fred Weyrich - So Macht Das Tanzen Doppelt Spaß ! album art Wiener Bohéme Quartett, Dob's Tanzsport-Kapelle, Inge Langreeder, Fred Weyrich, Juan Flores Und Seine Tangolitos Wiener Bohéme Quartett, Dob's Tanzsport-Kapelle, Inge Langreeder, Fred Weyrich, Juan Flores Und Seine Tangolitos - So Macht Das Tanzen Doppelt Spaß !(10") Telefunken SLA 6277 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
R 70 122 Fred Weyrich - Bis An's Ende Der Welt (Tres Palabras) / Wenn Die Liebe Kommt... album art Walter Dobschinski Mit Seinen Solisten*, Fred Weyrich Walter Dobschinski Mit Seinen Solisten*, Fred Weyrich - Bis An's Ende Der Welt (Tres Palabras) / Wenn Die Liebe Kommt...(Shellac, 10") Regina R 70 122 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 74 557 Fred Weyrich - Werbegeschenk album art Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn - Werbegeschenk(7", EP, Promo) HÖR ZU T 74 557 Germany Unknown Sell This Version