Fred Weyrich

Real Name:
Alfred Weyrich
Profile:
German producer and songwriter, born 25 August 1921 in Tauberbischofsheim, Germany, died 30 December 1999 in Ammersee, Germany. Father of Pit Weyrich.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TM 68041 Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt (Songs Known Ana Loved) album art Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt (Songs Known Ana Loved)(LP) Telefunken TM 68041 UK 1956 Sell This Version
ACD2001 Fred Weyrich - Die Musikalische Begegnung der Sächsischen Art album art Fred Weyrich Und Das Orchester Rudi Bauer Fred Weyrich Und Das Orchester Rudi Bauer - Die Musikalische Begegnung der Sächsischen Art(CD, Album) Alhambra ACD2001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fred Weyrich - Zarina / Signorina, Ade! album art Fred Weyrich Zarina / Signorina, Ade! Amiga German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
Fred Weyrich - Ein Kleines Herz Und Eine Große Liebe / Tamara album art Tango-Orchester Kurt Eichler, Fred Weyrich Tango-Orchester Kurt Eichler, Fred Weyrich - Ein Kleines Herz Und Eine Große Liebe / Tamara Amiga German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
1295 Fred Weyrich - Serenata Celeste / Mona Lisa album art Fred Weyrich, Tanzorchester Des Senders Leipzig, Kurt Henkels Fred Weyrich, Tanzorchester Des Senders Leipzig, Kurt Henkels - Serenata Celeste / Mona Lisa(Shellac, 10") Amiga 1295 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1950 Sell This Version
ND 7140 Fred Weyrich - Sehnsucht Nach Hawaii / Lebe Wohl, Du Schwarze Rose Von Hawaii album art Organum-Orkester*, Fred Weyrich & Die Regithas Organum-Orkester*, Fred Weyrich & Die Regithas - Sehnsucht Nach Hawaii / Lebe Wohl, Du Schwarze Rose Von Hawaii(Shellac, 10") Odeon ND 7140 Norway 1953 Sell This Version
A 11719 Fred Weyrich - Im Café "Liebe" / Schwarze Nina album art Fred Weyrich Und Die Peheiros Fred Weyrich Und Die Peheiros - Im Café "Liebe" / Schwarze Nina(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 11719 Norway 1956 Sell This Version
U 45 760 Fred Weyrich - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth!  / Zwei Weiße Möwen (Lolita)  album art Fred Weyrich, Die Sunshines* Und Die Toledos Fred Weyrich, Die Sunshines* Und Die Toledos - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möwen (Lolita) (7", Single, Mono) Telefunken U 45 760 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
U 55 325 Fred Weyrich - Seit Viertel Nach Zehn album art Fred Weyrich Seit Viertel Nach Zehn(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 325 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
F 43 754 Fred Weyrich - Du Bist Musik / Schweden-Mädel album art Lys Assia, Béla Sander Und Sein Orchester*, Fred Weyrich Und Den Peheiros* Lys Assia, Béla Sander Und Sein Orchester*, Fred Weyrich Und Den Peheiros* - Du Bist Musik / Schweden-Mädel(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 754 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Fred Weyrich - Die Frau Kommt Direkt Aus Spanien album art Fred Weyrich U. Gesangs-Quartett*, Béla Sanders M. Seinem Orchester* Fred Weyrich U. Gesangs-Quartett*, Béla Sanders M. Seinem Orchester* - Die Frau Kommt Direkt Aus Spanien Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 11 760 Fred Weyrich - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möven album art Fred Weyrich, Béla Sanders Fred Weyrich, Béla Sanders - Sei Nicht So Stolz, Elisabeth! / Zwei Weiße Möven(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 11 760 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4548 Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt album art Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* - Bekannt Und Beliebt(7", Mono) Telefunken UX 4548 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-28 516 Fred Weyrich - Du Hast So Wunderschöne Blaue Augen / Von Liebe Reden Wir Später album art Fred Weyrich Du Hast So Wunderschöne Blaue Augen / Von Liebe Reden Wir Später(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-28 516 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4548 Fred Weyrich - Bekannt Und Beliebt album art Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* Renate Holm, Benno Kusche, Fred Weyrich u. Chor*, Hermann Hagestedt und s. Orchester* - Bekannt Und Beliebt(7", Mono) Telefunken UX 4548 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
T 74 557 Fred Weyrich - Werbegeschenk album art Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn - Werbegeschenk(7", EP, Promo) HÖR ZU T 74 557 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F 46 160 Fred Weyrich - Domingo, Santo Domingo / Der Mond Hält Seine Wacht album art Fred Weyrich, Kihula-Hawaiians Fred Weyrich, Kihula-Hawaiians - Domingo, Santo Domingo / Der Mond Hält Seine Wacht(Shellac, 10") Decca F 46 160 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit