Kiyoshi Atsumi

Kiyoshi Atsumi

Real Name:
田所 康雄 / Yasuo Tadokoro
Profile:
Japanese comedian, actor who was born in Tokyo. (March 10, 1928 - August 4, 1996)
AKA 寅さん (Tora-san) from his film series 男はつらいよ (Otoko wa Tsurai yo)
a kind-hearted vagabond who is always unlucky in love.
The series itself is often referred to as "Tora-san" by its fans.
Spanning 48 installments released between 1969 and 1995,
all of the Otoko wa tsurai yo films except episodes 3 (Azuma Morisaki)
and 4 (Shun'ichi Kobayashi) were directed by Yōji Yamada, who also wrote (or co-wrote) all the screenplays.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kiyoshi Atsumi
[a5830606]

Artist

Kiyoshi Atsumi Discography

Albums

GWA-9 渥美 清* 渥美 清(LP, Album) Crown (3) GWA-9 Japan 1979 Sell This Version