Kaitlin Doubleday

Kaitlin Doubleday

Real Name:
Kaitlin Janette Doubleday
Profile:
Kaitlin Doubleday was born on July 19, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jan Kaitlin Len Doubleday. She is an actress, known for "Catch Me If You Can", "Waiting...", "Accepted".

She made her acting debut in an episode of the CBS procedural Without a Trace in 2002, and in the same year appeared in the feature film "Catch Me If You Can". She graduated to supporting roles in films "Waiting..." (2005), "The TV Set" (2006) and "Accepted" (2006). In 2007, she held the female lead role in the ABC comedy series, "Cavemen". The series received negative reviews and was canceled after a month on the air. In the following years, Doubleday continued performing on television, with small parts on CSI: Miami, Brothers & Sisters, Bones, The Closer, Criminal Minds, Drop Dead Diva and Witches of East End. Doubleday also performed in the recurring role of Logan Louis in the HBO comedy series, Hung, in 2011.

In 2015, Doubleday began starring in the Fox musical prime time soap opera, Empire. She plays Rhonda Lyon, wife of the eldest son in the Lyon family (played by Trai Byers). Also in 2015, she was cast in the independent drama film, Po directed by John Asher, about a single father raising a son with autism. Doubleday also appeared as a celebrity guest on The CW improvisational comedy show Whose Line Is It Anyway, in June of 2016.

Early 2017 she featured in the popular horror series "Scary Endings" alongside Australian actor Adam J. Yeend in an episode called 'The Water Rises'.
In Groups:
[a5832261]

Artist

Kaitlin Doubleday Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Nashville Cast When I Look At The World Nashville Cast - When I Look At The World(File, WAV, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Nashville Cast Coat Of Pain Nashville Cast - Coat Of Pain(File, WAV, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Nashville Cast Learning How To Lose You Nashville Cast - Learning How To Lose You(File, WAV, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2017