Ad

Floyd Dixon

Floyd Dixon

Real Name:Jay Riggins Jr.
Profile:

Rhythm & blues pianist, singer and songwriter, born 8 February 1929 in Marshall, Texas, died 26 July 2006 in Orange, California.

Dixon is probably best known for Hey Bartender (1954), a song covered by the The Blues Brothers in 1978.

Sites:floyddixon.com
In Groups:Floyd Dixon And His Band, Floyd Dixon Orchestra, Floyd Dixon Trio
Variations:
Viewing All | Floyd Dixon

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0