Son Seals

Real Name:
Frank Seals
Profile:
Son Seals (born August 13, 1942, Osceola, Arkansas, USA – died December 20, 2004, Chicago, Illinois, USA) was an American electric blues guitarist and singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Son Seals - The Son Seals Blues Band album art Son Seals The Son Seals Blues Band Sonet UK 1974 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Midnight Son album art Son Seals Midnight Son (Album) Alligator Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Live And Burning album art Son Seals Live And Burning (Album) Alligator Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Chicago Fire album art Son Seals Chicago Fire (Album) Sonet France 1980 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Chicago Fire / Live And Burning album art Son Seals Chicago Fire / Live And Burning (Comp, Album) Alligator Records, Bluesmen Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Bad Axe album art Son Seals Bad Axe (Album) Alligator Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Living In The Danger Zone album art Son Seals Living In The Danger Zone (Album) Alligator Records USA, Canada & UK 1991 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Nothing But The Truth album art Son Seals Nothing But The Truth (Album) Alligator Records US 1994 Sell This Version
ALCD 4846 Son Seals - Live (Spontaneous Combustion) album art Son Seals Live (Spontaneous Combustion)(CD, Album) Alligator Records ALCD 4846 US 1996 Sell This Version
Son Seals - Lettin' Go album art Son Seals Lettin' Go (Album) Telarc Blues, Telarc Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ACCD8022 Son Seals - Live.. Chicago 1978 album art Son Seals With Johnny Winter Son Seals With Johnny Winter - Live.. Chicago 1978(CD, Album) Air Cuts ACCD8022 US 2017 Sell This Version
BRB 93702 8C024 Son Seals - Live At B.L.U.E.S. album art Son Seals Live At B.L.U.E.S.(Cass) B.L.U.E.S. BRB 93702 8C024 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ALCD5611 Son Seals - Deluxe Edition album art Son Seals Deluxe Edition(CD, Comp, RM) Alligator Records ALCD5611 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit