Li Jianhong

Real Name:
李剑鸿
Profile:
Chinese noise-improviser. Born in Fenghua, Zhejiang Province in 1975 and now residing in Hangzhou. Active in the groups D!O!D!O!D!, Second Skin, and Acidzen. Li runs the 2pi Records and C.F.I Records labels and an associated noise/sound art/avant-garde festival.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Li Jianhong Discography Tracks

Albums

2pi 006 CD Li Jianhong - RTV-702 album art Li-Jianhong* RTV-702(CDr) 2pi Records 2pi 006 CD China 2004 Sell This Version
2pi 002 CD Li Jianhong - Talking Freely Before The Beginning album art 李劍鴻* Talking Freely Before The Beginning(CDr) 2pi Records 2pi 002 CD China 2004 Sell This Version
2pi 009 CD Li Jianhong - 大戯文 Drama Script album art Li-jianhong* 大戯文 Drama Script(CDr, Album) 2pi Records 2pi 009 CD China 2005 Sell This Version
POST 008 Li Jianhong - A Brief History Of Time album art Li Jianhong A Brief History Of Time(CD, Album) Post Concrete POST 008 US 2006 Sell This Version
2pi 011 CD Li Jianhong - 南京现场 - Live In Nanjing album art 李剑鸿*, 黄锦*, 积木*, 李铁桥* 李剑鸿*, 黄锦*, 积木*, 李铁桥* - 南京现场 - Live In Nanjing(CD, Album) 2pi Records 2pi 011 CD China 2006 Sell This Version
2pi 012 CD Li Jianhong - 鸟 [Bird] album art 李劍鴻* 鸟 [Bird](CD, Album) 2pi Records 2pi 012 CD China 2007 Sell This Version
archive41 Li Jianhong - 三生石 [San Sheng Shi] album art 李劍鴻* 三生石 [San Sheng Shi](CD, Album, Ltd) aRCHIVE archive41 US 2008 Sell This Version
TBT009 Li Jianhong - Lovers With Cloisonné Bracelet album art 李劍鴻* Lovers With Cloisonné Bracelet(LP) Tipped Bowler Tapes TBT009 US 2009 Sell This Version
PSFD-187 Li Jianhong - 山海経 = Classic Of The Mountains And Seas album art 李剑鸿* = Li Jianhong 李剑鸿* = Li Jianhong - 山海経 = Classic Of The Mountains And Seas(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-187 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
CFI 001CD Li Jianhong - 十二境 | Twelve Moods album art Li Jianhong 十二境 | Twelve Moods(CD, Album) C.F.I Records CFI 001CD China 2010 Sell This Version
CFI 001CD, CFI 002CD, CFI 003CD Li Jianhong - 環境即興 Environment Improvisation album art Li Jianhong 環境即興 Environment Improvisation(3xCD, Album) C.F.I Records CFI 001CD, CFI 002CD, CFI 003CD China 2010 Sell This Version
CFI 003CD Li Jianhong - 在这里 | Here Is It album art Li Jianhong 在这里 | Here Is It(CD, Album) C.F.I Records CFI 003CD China 2010 Sell This Version
CFI 002CD Li Jianhong - 空山 | Empty Mountain album art Li Jianhong 空山 | Empty Mountain(CD, Album) C.F.I Records CFI 002CD China 2010 Sell This Version
FT001 Li Jianhong - 4 Way Split album art Torturing Nurse / 梅志勇* / Orgasm Denial / 李剑鸿* Torturing Nurse / 梅志勇* / Orgasm Denial / 李剑鸿* - 4 Way Split(Cass, Album, Ltd, C60) Fuzztape FT001 China 2011 Sell This Version
Li Jianhong - Bleeding Universe album art Li Jianhong, Ana Venus Li Jianhong, Ana Venus - Bleeding Universe (Album) Red Venice Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
Li Jianhong - 1969 album art Li Jianhong 1969 (Album) Buh Records Peru 2012 Sell This Version
n.o.t.#30 Li Jianhong - 石雲 / 雨旋 album art Caligine, 李劍鴻*, 朱小龍 Caligine, 李劍鴻*, 朱小龍 - 石雲 / 雨旋(2xCDr) Nothing Out There n.o.t.#30 France 2013 Sell This Version
WV 004 Li Jianhong - Live In Paris = 巴黎現場 album art L*, W*, W*, L* = 李劍鴻*, 韋瑋*, 王子衡*, 李青* L*, W*, W*, L* = 李劍鴻*, 韋瑋*, 王子衡*, 李青* - Live In Paris = 巴黎現場(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num) WV Sorcerer Productions WV 004 China 2015 Sell This Version
none Li Jianhong -  此刻,如同活人  album art Li Jianhong 此刻,如同活人 (CD, Album) Modern Sky none China 2016 Sell This Version
CON2001 Li Jianhong - Lonely Lodger album art Li Jianhong Lonely Lodger(2xCD, Album) Concrete (3) CON2001 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Li Jianhong - Selected Works 2001 - 2005 album art Li Jianhong Selected Works 2001 - 2005(6xFile, MP3, Comp) Netwav none China 2005

Miscellaneous

2pi 007CD Li Jianhong - See You New World album art Li Jianhong + Itta + Marqido Li Jianhong + Itta + Marqido - See You New World(CDr) 2pi Records 2pi 007CD China 2007 Sell This Version