Anouk

Real Name:
Anouk Teeuwe
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter, born 8 April 1975 in The Hague, Netherlands.

Regarded as the most popular female rock singer from the Netherlands, Anouk was discovered by Golden Earring frontman Barry Hay. She had her breakthrough in 1997 with her second single "Nobody's Wife" and from then onwards, Anouk has had numerous hit singles in the Netherlands and Belgium. She represented the Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö, Sweden with the song "Birds".

Anouk has received numerous national and international awards, including Dutch and Belgian TMF Awards, Edison Awards and MTV Europe Music Awards.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Anouk - Together Alone album art Anouk Together Alone (Album) Dino Music Asia 1997 Sell This Version
Anouk - Urban Solitude album art Anouk Urban Solitude (Album) Dino Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Anouk - Graduated Fool album art Anouk Graduated Fool (Album) Dino Music Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Anouk - Close Up album art Anouk Close Up Emi UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Anouk - Hotel New York album art Anouk Hotel New York (Album) Virgin Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Anouk - Anouk Is Alive album art Anouk Anouk Is Alive (Album) Dino Music Benelux 2006 Sell This Version
Anouk - Who's Your Momma album art Anouk Who's Your Momma (Album) EMI Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Anouk - Live At Gelredome album art Anouk Live At Gelredome (Album) EMI Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Anouk - For Bitter Or Worse album art Anouk For Bitter Or Worse (Album) EMI Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Anouk - To Get Her Together album art Anouk To Get Her Together (Album) EMI Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
50999 7315692 5 Anouk - Live At Toomler album art Anouk Live At Toomler(CD, Album) EMI 50999 7315692 5 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Anouk - Sad Singalong Songs album art Anouk Sad Singalong Songs (Album) Goldilox Music, Goldilox Music Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Anouk - Paradise And Back Again album art Anouk Paradise And Back Again (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
376 222-5 Anouk - Live At Symphonica In Rosso album art Anouk Live At Symphonica In Rosso(2xCD) Goldilox Music 376 222-5 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Anouk - Fake It Till We Die album art Anouk Fake It Till We Die (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Anouk - Queen For A Day album art Anouk Queen For A Day (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Anouk - Wen D'r Maar Aan album art Anouk Wen D'r Maar Aan (Album) Goldilox Music, Universal Music Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNCMS 2318 Anouk - Mood Indigo album art Anouk Mood Indigo(CD, Maxi) Dino Music DNCMS 2318 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Anouk - Nobody's Wife album art Anouk Nobody's Wife (Single, Maxi) Dino Music Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Anouk - It's So Hard album art Anouk It's So Hard (Single, Maxi) Dino Music Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Anouk - Sacrifice album art Anouk Sacrifice (Single, Maxi) Dino Music Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
74321615922 Anouk - Together Alone  album art Anouk Together Alone (CD, Single, Promo) BMG 74321615922 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
74321598637 Anouk - In Vacanza Con Me / Nobody's Wife  album art Giorgia / Anouk Giorgia / Anouk - In Vacanza Con Me / Nobody's Wife (7", Promo) Dischi Di Cioccolata, BMG Entertainment 74321598637 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Anouk - R U Kiddin' Me album art Anouk R U Kiddin' Me (Single, Maxi) Dino Music Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Anouk - Break Down The Wall album art Anouk Break Down The Wall (Single) Dino Music, Ask For More Music Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version