Real Name:
Anouk Teeuwe
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter, born 8 April 1975 in The Hague, South Holland.

Regarded as the most popular female rock singer from the Netherlands, Anouk was discovered by Golden Earring frontman Barry Hay. She had her breakthrough in 1997 with her second single "Nobody's Wife" and from then onwards, Anouk has had numerous hit singles in the Netherlands and Belgium. She represented the Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö, Sweden with the song "Birds".

Anouk has received numerous national and international awards, including Dutch and Belgian TMF Awards, Edison Awards and MTV Europe Music Awards.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
BMGSD 7739 Anouk - Together Alone album art Anouk Together Alone (Album) Dino Music BMGSD 7739 South Korea 1997 Sell This Version
none Anouk - Urban Solitude album art Anouk Urban Solitude (Album) Dino Music none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5811702 8 Anouk - Graduated Fool album art Anouk Graduated Fool (Album) Dino Music 7243 5811702 8 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5773570 4 Anouk - Close Up album art Anouk Close Up Emi 7243 5773570 4 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 8751522 2 Anouk - Hotel New York album art Anouk Hotel New York (Album) Virgin 7243 8751522 2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5967042 3 Anouk - Update album art Anouk Update (Album) Dino Music 7243 5967042 3 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
0946 366859 2 2 Anouk - Anouk Is Alive album art Anouk Anouk Is Alive (Album) Virgin, EMi 0946 366859 2 2 Benelux 2006 Sell This Version
50999 5092232 1 Anouk - Who's Your Momma album art Anouk Who's Your Momma (Album) EMI 50999 5092232 1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
50999 2167022 0 Anouk - Live At Gelredome album art Anouk Live At Gelredome (Album) EMI 50999 2167022 0 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
50999 9660171 6 Anouk - For Bitter Or Worse album art Anouk For Bitter Or Worse (Album) EMI 50999 9660171 6 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
50999 7315642 0 Anouk - To Get Her Together album art Anouk To Get Her Together (Album) EMI 50999 7315642 0 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
50999 7315692 5 Anouk - Live At Toomler album art Anouk Live At Toomler(CD, Album) EMI 50999 7315692 5 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
373 724-9, 373 504-2 Anouk - Sad Singalong Songs album art Anouk Sad Singalong Songs (Album) Goldilox Music, Goldilox Music 373 724-9, 373 504-2 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
470 318-2 Anouk - Paradise And Back Again album art Anouk Paradise And Back Again (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music 470 318-2 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
376 222-5 Anouk - Live At Symphonica In Rosso album art Anouk Live At Symphonica In Rosso(2xCD) Goldilox Music 376 222-5 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
571 829-3 Anouk - Fake It Till We Die album art Anouk Fake It Till We Die (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music 571 829-3 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
477 826-7 Anouk - Queen For A Day album art Anouk Queen For A Day (Album) Universal Music, Goldilox Music 477 826-7 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
MOVLP2320 Anouk - Wen D'r Maar Aan album art Anouk Wen D'r Maar Aan (Album) Goldilox Music, Universal Music MOVLP2320 Europe 2018 Sell This Version