Felix Bernard

Real Name:
Felix William Bernhardt
Profile:
American conductor, pianist and composer of popular music.

Born: April 28, 1897 in New York City, NY.
Died: October 20, 1944 in Los Angeles, California.

His writing credits include the popular songs Winter Wonderland (with lyricist Richard B. Smith (Dick Smith (3)) and Dardanella.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CDD 220 Christmas At The Pops — Felix Bernard Erich Kunzel, Rochester Pops* Winter Wonderland Erich Kunzel, Rochester Pops* - Christmas At The Pops(CD, Album) Pro Arte CDD 220 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Weisse Weihnacht — Felix Bernard Various Winter Wonderland Various - Weisse Weihnacht(CD, Album) GFC, Griot Hörbuch Verlag GmbH none Germany 2021 Sell This Version