Vivian Campbell

Real Name:
Vivian Patrick Campbell
Profile:
Vivian Patrick Campbell (born 25 August 1962, Belfast, Northern Ireland) is a Northern Irish rock guitarist. He came to prominence in the early 1980's as a member of Dio (2), and has been a member of Def Leppard since 1992 (replacing the late Steve Clark (5)). Campbell has also worked with Thin Lizzy, Whitesnake, Sweet Savage, Riverdogs, and Shadow King.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

M 7091 2 Revisited — Vivian Campbell Bunny Brunel's L.A. Zoo*, Bunny Brunel Featuring Vivian Campbell, Brian Auger, Virgil Donati, Bunny Brunel Special Guests Ray Gomez, Mike Stern Bunny Brunel's L.A. Zoo*, Bunny Brunel Featuring Vivian Campbell, Brian Auger, Virgil Donati, Bunny Brunel Special Guests Ray Gomez, Mike Stern - Revisited(CD, Album, RE) Mascot Records (2) M 7091 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Motorcd1027 Two Sides Of If — Vivian Campbell Vivian Campbell Two Sides Of If (Album) Sanctuary Records Motorcd1027 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#05-45 Off The Record — Vivian Campbell Vivian Campbell Off The Record(CD, Transcription) Westwood One #05-45 US 2005 Sell This Version