Susanna Hoffs

Real Name:
Susanna Lee Hoffs
Profile:
American singer born on January 17, 1959 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is married to Jay Roach (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

467202 4, B.269 Susanna Hoffs - When You're A Boy album art Susanna Hoffs When You're A Boy (Album) Columbia, Columbia 467202 4, B.269 Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
828 841-4 Susanna Hoffs - Susanna Hoffs album art Susanna Hoffs Susanna Hoffs (Album) London Records 828 841-4 Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
GEL 4100 Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 1 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 1 (Album) Shout! Factory GEL 4100 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 2 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 2 (Album) Shout! Factory none UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
78253-2 Susanna Hoffs - Someday album art Susanna Hoffs Someday (Album) Baroque Folk 78253-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
826663-13579 Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 3 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 3 (Album) Shout! Factory 826663-13579 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

656554 6 Susanna Hoffs - My Side Of The Bed album art Susanna Hoffs My Side Of The Bed (Single, Maxi) CBS 656554 6 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
7116291-A Susanna Hoffs - I Don't Wanna Cry / Unconditional Love album art Mariah Carey, Susanna Hoffs Mariah Carey, Susanna Hoffs - I Don't Wanna Cry / Unconditional Love(7", Single, Promo) CBS 7116291-A Costa Rica 1991 Sell This Version
CSK 73899 Susanna Hoffs - Only Love album art Susanna Hoffs Only Love (Single) Columbia CSK 73899 US 1991 Sell This Version
656782 7 Susanna Hoffs - Unconditional Love album art Susanna Hoffs Unconditional Love (Single, Maxi) Columbia 656782 7 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
422-850-686-2 Susanna Hoffs - All I Want album art Susanna Hoffs All I Want (Single, Maxi) London Records 422-850-686-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Prcd 7407-2 Susanna Hoffs - Beekeeper's Blues album art Susanna Hoffs Beekeeper's Blues(CD, EP, Promo) London Records Prcd 7407-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
PAR - 038 Susanna Hoffs - The Pillowcase EP album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - The Pillowcase EP(2x7", EP, Gat) Parasol Records PAR - 038 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Susanna Hoffs - Some Summer Days album art Susanna Hoffs Some Summer Days(5xFile, MP3, EP, Smplr, 192) Not On Label none 2012
none Susanna Hoffs - From Me To You album art Susanna Hoffs From Me To You(3xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label none 2012
MVD8181LP Susanna Hoffs - One Voice (From The Documentary "A Dog Named Gucci") album art Norah Jones, Aimee Mann, Susanna Hoffs, Lydia Loveless, Neko Case, Kathryn Calder, Brian May Norah Jones, Aimee Mann, Susanna Hoffs, Lydia Loveless, Neko Case, Kathryn Calder, Brian May - One Voice (From The Documentary "A Dog Named Gucci") (Single) MVD Audio MVD8181LP US 2016 Sell This Version
none Susanna Hoffs - Take Me With U album art Susanna Hoffs Take Me With U(File, MP3, Single, 320) Baroque Folk none Europe 2017

Compilations

CDCOL 4050 Susanna Hoffs - Definitive Collection album art Bangles Featuring Susanna Hoffs Bangles Featuring Susanna Hoffs - Definitive Collection (Comp) Columbia CDCOL 4050 South Africa 1995 Sell This Version
CBU 67588, 9861242000 Susanna Hoffs - The Best album art Bangles featuring Susanna Hoffs Bangles featuring Susanna Hoffs - The Best(CD, Comp) Not On Label, Not On Label CBU 67588, 9861242000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
EDSB 4025 Susanna Hoffs - Completely Under The Covers album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Completely Under The Covers (Comp, Album) Edsel Records EDSB 4025 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
demrec643 Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers (The Best Of Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs) album art Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers (The Best Of Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs) (Comp) Demon Records demrec643 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Susanna Hoffs - A Special Preview From The Forthcoming Release album art Susanna Hoffs A Special Preview From The Forthcoming Release(Cass, Advance, Promo, Smplr) London Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
PRCD 7293-2 Susanna Hoffs - A Special Preview From The Forthcoming Release album art Susanna Hoffs A Special Preview From The Forthcoming Release(CD, Promo, Smplr) London Records PRCD 7293-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-00027 Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 1 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 1(CD, Promo) Shout! Factory PRO-00027 US 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

djcarnage

djcarnage

September 18, 2008
This must be one of the most beautiful women ever in rock history.
I used to check out all Bangles music video's and interviews to catch a glimp of Ms. Hoffs.

Besides her looks she's also a good musician and singer, really like her style and voice. After all these years she still sounds pretty much the same, very sexy :). Her solo stuff is maybe a bit less catchy than the Bangles music, but still very good and definately underrated!

Videos (42) Edit