Real Name:
Susanna Lee Hoffs
Profile:
American singer born on January 17, 1959 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is married to Jay Roach (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NORMAL 24 Susanna Hoffs - Jane Bond And The Undercover Men album art Jane Bond & The Undercovermen Jane Bond & The Undercovermen - Jane Bond And The Undercover Men(LP, Album) Normal NORMAL 24 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Getting Out Of Hand album art The Bangs* The Bangs* - Getting Out Of Hand (Single) Downkiddie Records US 1981 Sell This Version
EM2S007 Susanna Hoffs - Hot Rod Lincoln & Come On Up album art Jane Bond And The Undercovermen* Jane Bond And The Undercovermen* - Hot Rod Lincoln & Come On Up(7", Single) Ear Movie Records EM2S007 US 1982 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Bangles album art The Bangs* The Real World (as Susanna) and 4 more… The Bangs* - Bangles (EP, Maxi) I.R.S. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - The Radio Tokyo Tapes album art Various Nōh Comment and 1 more… Various - The Radio Tokyo Tapes (Comp) Ear Movie Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Rainy Day album art Rainy Day I'll Keep It With Mine and 3 more… Rainy Day - Rainy Day (Album) Llama Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - All Over The Place album art Bangles Hero Takes A Fall (as Susanna) and 4 more… Bangles - All Over The Place (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Hero Takes A Fall album art Bangles Bangles - Hero Takes A Fall (Single) CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
RNLP 024 Susanna Hoffs - The Girls Can't Help It - A Modern Girl Group Compilation album art Various Run To Him Various - The Girls Can't Help It - A Modern Girl Group Compilation(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 024 US 1984 Sell This Version
RT140 Susanna Hoffs - I'll Keep It With Mine album art Rainy Day I'll Keep It With Mine Rainy Day - I'll Keep It With Mine(7", Single) Rough Trade RT140 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Different Light album art Bangles Manic Monday and 3 more… Bangles - Different Light (Album, Comp) Columbia Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Patti`s Favourite album art The Bangles* The Bangles* - Patti`s Favourite Fancy Music Ltd. Europe 1986 Sell This Version
TA 7062 Susanna Hoffs - If She Knew What She Wants (Extended Remix) album art Bangles Bangles - If She Knew What She Wants (Extended Remix)(12") CBS TA 7062 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Belinda album art Belinda Carlisle Belinda Carlisle - Belinda (Album) I.R.S. Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
BANGS G1 Susanna Hoffs - Walking Down Your Street album art Bangles Walking Down Your Street (Remix) (as Susanna) Bangles - Walking Down Your Street(7", Single, Gat) CBS BANGS G1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
07SP 939 Susanna Hoffs - Manic Monday album art Bangles Manic Monday (as Susanna) Bangles - Manic Monday(7", Single, Promo) CBS/Sony 07SP 939 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Blow Your Cool! album art Hoodoo Gurus Party Machine and 1 more… Hoodoo Gurus - Blow Your Cool! (Album) Big Time, Big Time Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Good Times album art Hoodoo Gurus Good Times Hoodoo Gurus - Good Times (Single) Big Time UK 1987 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Unfinished Business album art Ronnie Spector Dangerous Ronnie Spector - Unfinished Business (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
shimmy-000000007 Susanna Hoffs - Happiness Finally Came To Them album art Carney*Hild*Kramer (2) Barometer (as Suzanna Lee) Carney*Hild*Kramer (2) - Happiness Finally Came To Them(LP, Album) Shimmy Disc shimmy-000000007 US 1987 Sell This Version
Bang Rec 009 Susanna Hoffs - Beat The Meatles album art Bangles Bangles - Beat The Meatles(LP, Album, Unofficial) KING DISCO Bang Rec 009 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - In Your Room album art Bangles = バングルス* In Your Room = 恋の手ほどきIN YOUR ROOM (as Susanna) Bangles = バングルス* - In Your Room (Single, Maxi) CBS/Sony Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Everything album art Bangles Waiting For You (as Susanna) and 3 more… Bangles - Everything (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
SL 87002 Susanna Hoffs - Star-Spangled Bangles album art Bangles Bangles - Star-Spangled Bangles(LP, Unofficial) Starlight Records (3) SL 87002 US 1988 Sell This Version
Susanna Hoffs - Two Originals: All Over The Place & Different Light album art Bangles Dover Beach and 8 more… Bangles - Two Originals: All Over The Place & Different Light (Comp) CBS Austria 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

djcarnage

djcarnage

September 18, 2008
This must be one of the most beautiful women ever in rock history.
I used to check out all Bangles music video's and interviews to catch a glimp of Ms. Hoffs.

Besides her looks she's also a good musician and singer, really like her style and voice. After all these years she still sounds pretty much the same, very sexy :). Her solo stuff is maybe a bit less catchy than the Bangles music, but still very good and definately underrated!

Videos (31) Edit