Werner Karma

Real Name:
René Volkmann
Profile:
German lyricist and author, born in 1952 in Berlin, GDR.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Werner Karma Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Werner Karma - Die Sixtinische Madonna album art Electra (7) Scheidungstag and 1 more… Electra (7) - Die Sixtinische Madonna (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
8 45 192 Werner Karma - Rote Lieder - 10. Festival Des Politischen Liedes  album art Various Genossen, Hoch Die Gläser Various - Rote Lieder - 10. Festival Des Politischen Liedes (LP, Comp) Amiga 8 45 192 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Tanzt Keiner Boogie? album art Familie Silly Der Letzte Kunde and 1 more… Familie Silly - Tanzt Keiner Boogie? (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1981 album art Various Bootsfahrt Various - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1981 (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Unterm Arm Die Gitarre - 15 Jahre Singebewegung album art Various Sektlied Various - Unterm Arm Die Gitarre - 15 Jahre Singebewegung (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
4 56 496 Werner Karma - Stundenschlag / Leben Möcht' Ich album art Stern Meissen Stundenschlag Stern Meissen - Stundenschlag / Leben Möcht' Ich(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 496 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
8 55 805 Werner Karma - Kleeblatt 1/81 album art Various Bootsfahrt and 1 more… Various - Kleeblatt 1/81(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 55 805 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Das Album Rock - Bilanz 1982 album art Various Kontra and 1 more… Various - Das Album Rock - Bilanz 1982 (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
4 56 509 Werner Karma - Kontra / Nur Rock'n'Roll album art City (3) Kontra City (3) - Kontra / Nur Rock'n'Roll(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 509 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
4 56 513 Werner Karma - Die Gräfin album art Silly Silly - Die Gräfin(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 513 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
8 55 959 Werner Karma - Stundenschlag album art Stern Meissen Stundenschlag Stern Meissen - Stundenschlag(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 959 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1983 album art Various Strahlen Aus Gold (as Karma) and 2 more… Various - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1983 (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Unter Der Haut album art City (3) Kontra (as Karma) City (3) - Unter Der Haut (Single) Pool Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Mont Klamott album art Silly Silly - Mont Klamott (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
4 56 528 Werner Karma - Kopf Oder Zahl / Das Wars... album art NO 55 NO 55 - Kopf Oder Zahl / Das Wars...(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 528 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
8 55 937 Werner Karma - Rock Für Den Frieden '83 album art Various Das War's and 1 more… Various - Rock Für Den Frieden '83(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 55 937 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
5 56 059 Werner Karma - 10 Böse Autofahrer / Der Letzte Kunde / Mit Mir Könn'ses Ja Machen / Der Rock'n'Roll King Aus Dem Thüringer Wald album art Various Der Letzte Kunde Various - 10 Böse Autofahrer / Der Letzte Kunde / Mit Mir Könn'ses Ja Machen / Der Rock'n'Roll King Aus Dem Thüringer Wald(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 059 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
4 56 552 Werner Karma - Vier Milliarden In Einem Boot / Nie Zuvor album art Electra (7) Electra (7) - Vier Milliarden In Einem Boot / Nie Zuvor(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 552 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
8 56 038 Werner Karma - Rock Für Den Frieden '84 album art Various Masters Of War and 2 more… Various - Rock Für Den Frieden '84(LP) AMIGA 8 56 038 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
4 56 555 Werner Karma - In Der Letzten Stunde Des Tages / Karawane album art Enno In Der Letzten Stunde Des Tages (as Karma) and 1 more… Enno - In Der Letzten Stunde Des Tages / Karawane(7") AMIGA 4 56 555 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1985 album art Various Nie Zuvor and 1 more… Various - Das Album - Rock-Bilanz 1985 (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
8 56 155 Werner Karma - Augen Der Sehnsucht album art Electra (7) Electra (7) - Augen Der Sehnsucht(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 56 155 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Die Gefühle album art Pension Volkmann Pension Volkmann - Die Gefühle (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Am Abend Mancher Tage album art Various Nie Zuvor Various - Am Abend Mancher Tage (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
Werner Karma - Feuer Im Eis album art City (3) Liebe Unterm Satellit City (3) - Feuer Im Eis (Album) AMIGA Germany 1985 Sell This Version