Irène Jacob

Real Name:
Irène Marie Jacob
Profile:
French-born Swiss singer and actress, born 15 July 1966 in Suresnes, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Irène Jacob Discography Tracks

Albums

01612-67086-2 Irène Jacob - The Composer, Volume II album art Igor Stravinsky - Robert Craft Conducts The Orchestra Of St. Luke's*, The Gregg Smith Singers* & Irène Jacob, John Aler Igor Stravinsky - Robert Craft Conducts The Orchestra Of St. Luke's*, The Gregg Smith Singers* & Irène Jacob, John Aler - The Composer, Volume II(CD, Album) Musicmasters Classics 01612-67086-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Irène Jacob - Morceaux Choisis album art The Recyclers (2) Accompagnent Katerine, Ignatus, Sasha Andres* Et Irene Jacob* The Recyclers (2) Accompagnent Katerine, Ignatus, Sasha Andres* Et Irene Jacob* - Morceaux Choisis (Album) Uplink Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Irène Jacob - Sonate Pour Flûte, Alto Et Harpe; Syrinx; Chansons de Bilitis album art Debussy*, Bernold*, Caussé*, Moretti*, Ariane Jacob, Irène Jacob Debussy*, Bernold*, Caussé*, Moretti*, Ariane Jacob, Irène Jacob - Sonate Pour Flûte, Alto Et Harpe; Syrinx; Chansons de Bilitis (Album) Harmonia Mundi Europe 1998 Sell This Version
2766774 Irène Jacob - Je Sais Nager album art Irène Jacob, Francis Jacob Irène Jacob, Francis Jacob - Je Sais Nager(CD, Album, Ltd) EmArcy 2766774 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
NJ 625571 Irène Jacob - En Bas De Chez Moi album art Irène Jacob En Bas De Chez Moi(CD, Album, Promo) Naïve NJ 625571 France 2016 Sell This Version
01612-67103-2 Irène Jacob - The Composer, Volume III — Perséphone album art Igor Stravinsky - Robert Craft Conducts The Orchestra Of St. Luke's*, The Gregg Smith Singers* & The Newark Boys Chorus*, Irène Jacob, John Aler Igor Stravinsky - Robert Craft Conducts The Orchestra Of St. Luke's*, The Gregg Smith Singers* & The Newark Boys Chorus*, Irène Jacob, John Aler - The Composer, Volume III — Perséphone(CD) Musicmasters Classics 01612-67103-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8345105125 Irène Jacob - Cosmopolitan album art Irène Jacob, Vincent Delerm Irène Jacob, Vincent Delerm - Cosmopolitan(CD, Single) Tôt Ou Tard 8345105125 France 2002 Sell This Version