DJ Ironik (2)

DJ Ironik (2)

Real Name:
James Christian Charters
Profile:
James Christian Charters (born 18 January 1988 in Camden, London), better known as DJ Ironik, is a British musician, DJ and rapper. His genre of music varies from R&B, grime, pop and hip hop.

DJ Ironik has had three top 10 hits; Stay With Me charted at #5, Tiny Dancer charted at #3 and also I Got Soul A charity single which reached #10 in the UK charts and has also had several top 5 hits in other european countries.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Ironik (2)
[a583987]

Artist

DJ Ironik (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Ironik* No Point In Wasting Tears (Album) Asylum Records UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ironik* I Wanna Be Your Man (Maxi, Single) Asylum Records, Asylum Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Ironik* Stay With Me (Single) Asylum Records, Channel U Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John - Tiny Dancer (Hold Me Closer) (Single, Maxi) Asylum Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Ironik* Feat. McLean* Ironik* Feat. McLean* - Killed Me(CD, Single, Promo) BPM Entertainment Ltd. none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Ironik* Ft Jessica Lowndes Ironik* Ft Jessica Lowndes - Falling In Love(7xFile, EP, AAC, 256) BPM Entertainment Ltd. none 2010
none Ironik* Slow Down(CDr, Single, Promo) Asylum Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ironik* No Point In Wasting Tears(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Asylum Records none Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit