John Ouwerx

Real Name:
Jean Ouwerx.
Profile:
Belgian jazz pianist.
Born : March 08, 1903 in Nivelles (or) Brussels, Belgium.
Died : 1983 in Brussels, Belgium.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BF 1017 LP John Ouwerx - At Full Liberty ... En toute Liberte ... album art John Ouwerx At Full Liberty ... En toute Liberte ...(LP, Album) Sphinx (5) BF 1017 LP Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
222.003, 111.021-Y John Ouwerx - The Talent Of John Ouwerx album art John Ouwerx The Talent Of John Ouwerx(LP, Album) Jazz Club Records (2), Jazz Club Records (2) 222.003, 111.021-Y Belgium 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9082 John Ouwerx - C'Était Si Beau / Zuiderzee Blues, Ambiance De Broadway album art John Ouwerx Et Jos Aerts* John Ouwerx Et Jos Aerts* - C'Était Si Beau / Zuiderzee Blues, Ambiance De Broadway(Shellac, 10") Decca 9082 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version