Josse Aerts

Josse Aerts

Real Name:
Joseph Aerts
Profile:
Belgian jazz drummer.

Born : November 11, 1903 in Antwerp, Belgium.
Died : September 09, 1973 in Keerbergen, Belgium.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a584036]

Artist

Josse Aerts Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

9082 John Ouwerx Et Jos Aerts* John Ouwerx Et Jos Aerts* - C'Était Si Beau / Zuiderzee Blues, Ambiance De Broadway(Shellac, 10") Decca 9082 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version