Joesi Prokopetz

Real Name:
Josef Prokopetz
Profile:
Austrian singer-songwriter, musician, cabaret artist, writer and actor, born 13 March 1952 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joesi Prokopetz Discography Tracks

Albums

Joesi Prokopetz - Fäustling album art Ambros* - Prokopetz* Ambros* - Prokopetz* - Fäustling (Album) Atom (2) Austria 1973 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Der Watzmann Ruft album art Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* - Der Watzmann Ruft (Album) Bacillus Records, Bellaphon Austria 1974 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Schaffnerlos album art Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* - Schaffnerlos (Album) Bellaphon Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Augustin album art Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* Ambros* / Tauchen* / Prokopetz* - Augustin (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Kalt-Warm album art Joesi Prokopetz Kalt-Warm (Album) GiG Records Austria 1985 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Erwachsen album art Joesi Prokopetz Erwachsen (Album) EMI Columbia Austria Europe 1986 Sell This Version
112C 066 13 3414 1 Joesi Prokopetz - Tschau Bella album art Joesi Prokopetz Tschau Bella(LP, Album) EMI Columbia Austria 112C 066 13 3414 1 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
209.424 Joesi Prokopetz - Jetzt Zugreifen - Da Weiß Man Was Man Hat album art Joesi Prokopetz Jetzt Zugreifen - Da Weiß Man Was Man Hat(LP, Album) Ariola 209.424 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
AMLP 1010 Joesi Prokopetz - Die Mädel Aus Der Vorstadt album art Joesi Prokopetz Die Mädel Aus Der Vorstadt(LP, Album) Ambra Music AMLP 1010 Austria 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joesi Prokopetz - Parkverbot (...Ich Irre Wieder Durch Die Stadt.) album art Joesi Prokopetz Parkverbot (...Ich Irre Wieder Durch Die Stadt.) (Single) GiG Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Na Guat Daunn Net album art Joesi Prokopetz Na Guat Daunn Net (Single) GiG Records, GiG Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
GIG 111 168 Joesi Prokopetz - Guat Is Gangen album art Joesi Prokopetz Guat Is Gangen(7", Single) GiG Records GIG 111 168 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
111 173 Joesi Prokopetz - Auf dich hab i G´wart album art Joesi Prokopetz Auf dich hab i G´wart(7", Single) GiG Records 111 173 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Sind Sie Single? album art Joesi Prokopetz Sind Sie Single? (Single) EMI Germany 1986 Sell This Version
12 C 006 13 34 0 17 Joesi Prokopetz - Erwachsen album art Joesi Prokopetz Erwachsen(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 12 C 006 13 34 0 17 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Lauter So Burschen Wie Mir album art Joesi Prokopetz Lauter So Burschen Wie Mir (Single, Maxi) EMI Columbia Austria Austria 1987 Sell This Version
12C 006-13 3416 7 Joesi Prokopetz - Tschau Bella album art Joesi Prokopetz Tschau Bella(7", Single) Columbia 12C 006-13 3416 7 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
12C 006 133 4047 Joesi Prokopetz - Sie Hat Den Twist album art Joesi Prokopetz Sie Hat Den Twist(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 12C 006 133 4047 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
1C 016 13 34177 Joesi Prokopetz - Flugzeug album art Joesi Prokopetz Flugzeug(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 1C 016 13 34177 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
111571 Joesi Prokopetz - Der Trick Mit Dem Hüftknick album art Joesi Prokopetz Der Trick Mit Dem Hüftknick(7", Single) BMG 111571 Austria 1988 Sell This Version
112 046 Joesi Prokopetz - Bitte Sprechen Sie Jetzt album art Joesi Prokopetz Bitte Sprechen Sie Jetzt(7", Single) Ariola 112 046 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
873 260-7 Joesi Prokopetz - Bitte Lächeln album art Joesi Prokopetz, Carl Peyer, Ulli Bäer, Chor Des FS-Oberösterreich Joesi Prokopetz, Carl Peyer, Ulli Bäer, Chor Des FS-Oberösterreich - Bitte Lächeln(7", Single) Polydor 873 260-7 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
112 626 Joesi Prokopetz - Keep Groovin album art Joesi Prokopetz Keep Groovin(7", Single) Ariola 112 626 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
Joesi Prokopetz - Sei Imma Höflich! album art Danzer* & Prokopetz* Danzer* & Prokopetz* - Sei Imma Höflich! (Single) Ambra Music, Marimba (2), Semaphore Austria 1991 Sell This Version
AMSI 7004 Joesi Prokopetz - My Bony ... (Is Over The Ocean) album art Joesi Prokopetz My Bony ... (Is Over The Ocean)(7", Single) Ambra Music AMSI 7004 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit