Bob Greenlee

Real Name:
Robert Fargo Greenlee Jr.
Profile:
American producer, engineer, bassist, saxophonist (sometimes known as "Rattlesnake" Greenlee) and founder of independent blues label King Snake Records.
Born November 19, 1944 in Daytona Beach, Florida and died February 12, 2004 in Sanford, Florida, he died at age 59 of pancreatic cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Greenlee Discography Tracks

Vocals

SO 17661 Bob Greenlee - Combat Zone album art William Van Dyke William Van Dyke - Combat Zone(LP, Album) Brotherhood Records (6) SO 17661 US 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KS002 Bob Greenlee - Daytona Blues album art Midnight Creepers* Midnight Creepers* - Daytona Blues(LP, Album) King Snake Records KS002 US 1985 Sell This Version
SO 17661 Bob Greenlee - Combat Zone album art William Van Dyke William Van Dyke - Combat Zone(LP, Album) Brotherhood Records (6) SO 17661 US 1985 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Don't Let This Happen To You album art Root Boy Slim Root Boy Slim - Don't Let This Happen To You (Album) Bedrock Records (2) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Left For Dead album art Root Boy Slim & The Sex Change Band* Root Boy Slim & The Sex Change Band* - Left For Dead (Album) King Snake Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Return Of The Thin Man album art Noble "Thin Man" Watts* Noble "Thin Man" Watts* - Return Of The Thin Man King Snake Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Louisiana Legend album art Raful Neal Raful Neal - Louisiana Legend (Album) Fantastic (5), Blue Horizon US 1987 Sell This Version
KS008 Bob Greenlee - Prescription album art Dr. Hector And The Groove Injectors Dr. Hector And The Groove Injectors - Prescription(LP, Album) King Snake Records KS008 US 1987 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - That Woman Is Poison! album art Rufus Thomas Rufus Thomas - That Woman Is Poison! (Album) Alligator Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
AL 4764 Bob Greenlee - Big News From Baton Rouge!! album art Kenny Neal Kenny Neal - Big News From Baton Rouge!!(LP, Album) Alligator Records AL 4764 US 1988 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Harp & Soul album art Lazy Lester Lazy Lester - Harp & Soul (Album) Alligator Records USA, Canada & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
KS 014 Bob Greenlee - Blues Juice album art Razzy Bailey Razzy Bailey - Blues Juice(LP, Album) King Snake Records KS 014 US 1989 Sell This Version
AL 4774 Bob Greenlee - Devil Child album art Kenny Neal Kenny Neal - Devil Child(LP, Album) Alligator Records AL 4774 US 1989 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Voodoo In Me album art Alex Taylor (4) Alex Taylor (4) - Voodoo In Me (Album) King Snake Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Deep Fried And Sanctified album art Reverend Billy C. Wirtz Reverend Billy C. Wirtz - Deep Fried And Sanctified Hightone Records US 1988 Sell This Version
KIN4029CD, KIN 4029 Bob Greenlee - House Calls album art Dr. Hector & The Groove Injectors* Dr. Hector & The Groove Injectors* - House Calls(CD, Album) King Snake Records, King Snake Records KIN4029CD, KIN 4029 US 1990 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Sizzlin' Hot album art Ace Moreland Ace Moreland - Sizzlin' Hot (Album) King Snake Records UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - No More Cherry Rose album art Joe Beard Joe Beard - No More Cherry Rose (Album) King Snake Records US 1990 Sell This Version
KIN 4039 Bob Greenlee - Mr. Good Thing album art Jumpin' Johnny Sansone & The Blues Party Jumpin' Johnny Sansone & The Blues Party - Mr. Good Thing(Cass, Album, Promo) King Snake Records KIN 4039 US 1990 Sell This Version
KIN 4038 Bob Greenlee - Teenage Blues In Baton Rouge album art Troy Turner Troy Turner - Teenage Blues In Baton Rouge(LP, Album) King Snake Records KIN 4038 US 1990 Sell This Version
KIN 4041 Bob Greenlee - Noble & Nat album art Noble Watts, Nat Adderley Noble Watts, Nat Adderley - Noble & Nat(CD) King Snake Records KIN 4041 US 1990 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Let's Swamp Awhile album art Smokehouse (3) Smokehouse (3) - Let's Swamp Awhile (Album) Ichiban Records US 1991 Sell This Version
ICH 9012 Bob Greenlee - Emergency album art Dr. Hector & The Groove Injectors* Dr. Hector & The Groove Injectors* - Emergency(CD, Album) King Snake Records, Ichiban Records ICH 9012 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bob Greenlee - Crazy Man album art Floyd Miles & Friends* Floyd Miles & Friends* - Crazy Man (Album) Ichiban Records US 1992 Sell This Version
ICH 9011 Bob Greenlee - Ernestly  album art Ernie Lancaster Ernie Lancaster - Ernestly (CD, Album) Kingsnake Records (3) ICH 9011 US 1993 Sell This Version