Nathan Carter

Real Name:
Nathan Kane Tyrone Carter
Profile:
Anglo-Irish country singer, born 28 May 1990 in Liverpool from where he moved to Ireland at age 18. Singer and accordionist, in the country and Irish style, mixing country standards with Irish folk songs and his own compositions.
Sites:

Albums

NCMCD 02 Nathan Carter - Wagon Wheel album art Nathan Carter Wagon Wheel(CD, Album) Nathan Carter Music NCMCD 02 Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
NCM CD04 Nathan Carter - The Wagon Wheel Show Live album art Nathan Carter The Wagon Wheel Show Live(CD, Album) Nathan Carter Music NCM CD04 Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
NCMCD 03 Nathan Carter - Where I Wanna Be album art Nathan Carter Where I Wanna Be(CD) Nathan Carter Music NCMCD 03 Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
4713805 Nathan Carter - Christmas Stuff album art Nathan Carter Christmas Stuff(CD, Album) Decca 4713805 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Nathan Carter - Beautiful Life album art Nathan Carter Beautiful Life (Album) Decca Europe 2015 Sell This Version
4784895 Nathan Carter - Stayin' Up All Night  album art Nathan Carter Stayin' Up All Night (CD, Album) Universal Music, Decca 4784895 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Nathan Carter - Livin' the Dream album art Nathan Carter Livin' the Dream (Album) Nathan Carter Music Group UK 2017 Sell This Version
CD10, NCM CD 10 Nathan Carter - Live At 3arena album art Nathan Carter Live At 3arena(CD, Album) Nathan Carter Music, Sharpe Music CD10, NCM CD 10 Ireland 2017 Sell This Version
NCM CD 08 Nathan Carter Live At The Marquee Cork(CD, Album) Nathan Carter Music NCM CD 08 US 2017 Sell This Version
DPT-CD-110 Nathan Carter - Celtic Roots: Live With Nathan Carter album art Nathan Carter Celtic Roots: Live With Nathan Carter(CD, Album) DPTV Media DPT-CD-110 US 2017 Sell This Version
NCM CD11 Nathan Carter - Born For The Road album art Nathan Carter Born For The Road(CD, Album) Nathan Carter Music NCM CD11 UK & Ireland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Nathan Carter - Livin' The Dream  album art Nathan Carter Livin' The Dream (CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Nathan Carter Self-released) none Ireland 2017 Sell This Version