Ammed Solomon

Real Name:
Ammed Gary Solomon
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist, born September 26, 1953 in Fort Thomas, Kentucky. House drummer on radio series Mountain Stage in Charleston, West Virginia since 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:

Ammed Solomon Discography Tracks

Vocals

C-3354 Ammed Solomon - It's Yo-Yo Time! album art Larry Groce And Professor Yo-Yo Larry Groce And Professor Yo-Yo - It's Yo-Yo Time!(Cass, Single) Camp Run Music C-3354 US 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ACI 1001 Ammed Solomon - Let The Cat Out album art Pickers Pickers - Let The Cat Out(LP, Album) ACI Records (2) ACI 1001 US 1980 Sell This Version
SR0001 Ammed Solomon - One Hundred Million Reasons album art Stark Raven Stark Raven - One Hundred Million Reasons(LP) Vitag SR0001 US 1985 Sell This Version
C-3354 Ammed Solomon - It's Yo-Yo Time! album art Larry Groce And Professor Yo-Yo Larry Groce And Professor Yo-Yo - It's Yo-Yo Time!(Cass, Single) Camp Run Music C-3354 US 1989 Sell This Version
198908-2 Ammed Solomon - Bring On The Lions album art Rod MacDonald After The Singing and 1 more… Rod MacDonald - Bring On The Lions(CD, Album) Brambus Records 198908-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Ammed Solomon - The Best Of Mountain Stage Live: Volume Five album art Various Early Summer Rain Various - The Best Of Mountain Stage Live: Volume Five (Album) Blue Plate Music, Blue Plate Music US 1993 Sell This Version
Gadfly 232 Ammed Solomon - Live album art Julie Adams (2) And The Mountain Stage Band Julie Adams (2) And The Mountain Stage Band - Live(CD, Album) Gadfly Records Gadfly 232 US 1997 Sell This Version
Gadfly 278 Ammed Solomon - Live, Vol. 2 album art Julie Adams (2) And The Mountain Stage Band Julie Adams (2) And The Mountain Stage Band - Live, Vol. 2(CD, Album) Gadfly Records Gadfly 278 US 2001 Sell This Version
CRE00233, 00888072010253 Ammed Solomon - Out Of Time album art R.E.M. Dallas R.E.M. - Out Of Time(CD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Comp + Blu-ray, Blu-ray-) Concord Bicycle Music, Concord Bicycle Music CRE00233, 00888072010253 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Ammed Solomon - Peacock Fantasies  album art Gyasi (2) Gyasi (2) - Peacock Fantasies (CD, EP) Escaped Peacock Records none US 2018 Sell This Version