K-Warren

Real Name:
Kevin Warren Williams
Profile:
UK Garage writer, producer and composer from Hayes (London). Born on 1974.

He is a former member of the group Architechs, known for their UK Garage remix of Brandy and Monica's "The Boy Is Mine" (1998). K-Warren's best-known releases are "Coming Home", Richie Dan's "Call It Fate" (as producer) and his mix of Ed Case's "Something in Your Eyes". All three songs were top 40 hits on the UK Singles Chart, peaking at numbers 32, 34 and 38 respectively, with "Coming Home" also reaching number one on the UK Dance Singles Chart.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

OUT011 K-Warren - When I Close My Eyes album art K-Warren When I Close My Eyes(12", Promo) Outlaw Records (UK) OUT011 UK 1999 Sell This Version
FTL003 K-Warren - Coming Home album art K-Warren Featuring Lee-O K-Warren Featuring Lee-O - Coming Home (Single, Maxi) FTL FTL003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
PSV008 K-Warren - Temptation album art Richie Dan & K Warren* Richie Dan & K Warren* - Temptation Pure Silk Records, Pure Silk Records PSV008 UK 2001 Sell This Version
KWR 001 K-Warren - New Religion album art K-Warren New Religion(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo, W/Lbl) KWR Records KWR 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SHELTER 001 K-Warren - Paradise album art K-Warren & 2 Ton K-Warren & 2 Ton - Paradise Not On Label SHELTER 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DIST010 K-Warren - Waiting For The Rain album art K-Warren Feat 2Ton* K-Warren Feat 2Ton* - Waiting For The Rain Distraction Recordings DIST010 UK 2004 Sell This Version
JC 078B K-Warren - Real Junglists EP album art Benny V & K-Warren Benny V & K-Warren - Real Junglists EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Jungle Cakes JC 078B UK 2019
PTSM041 K-Warren - You Know Me / Open Your Eyes album art Benny V + K-Warren Benny V + K-Warren - You Know Me / Open Your Eyes(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Patrol The Skies Music PTSM041 US 2019

Videos

none K-Warren - Coming Home album art K-Warren & Lee-O K-Warren & Lee-O - Coming Home(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Polydor none UK 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DC015 K-Warren - Here We Are album art K-Warren, Scoop (9) & Alter Ego (11) Feat. Mandy G K-Warren, Scoop (9) & Alter Ego (11) Feat. Mandy G - Here We Are(3xFile, MP3, 320) Dance Concept Recordings DC015 UK 2015
DC034 K-Warren - Touch It / Supernova album art Benny V + K-Warren Benny V + K-Warren - Touch It / Supernova(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dance Concept Recordings DC034 UK 2020
JC106 K-Warren - Jungle Rebel album art Benny V & K-Warren Feat. Deemas J Benny V & K-Warren Feat. Deemas J - Jungle Rebel(2xFile, MP3, 320) Jungle Cakes JC106 UK 2020
JC104 K-Warren - Apache Scat album art Benny V & K-Warren Feat Deemas J Benny V & K-Warren Feat Deemas J - Apache Scat(2xFile, MP3, 320) Jungle Cakes JC104 UK 2020