Jay Supreme

Real Name:
Jeff Carmichael
Profile:
US musician born August 20, 1965 in Paterson, New Jersey
Best known as member of Culture Beat (1993 - 1997)
In 1991 left the army to fallow music career
Carmichael was already rapper on early Culture Beat songs from 1990, when they released the singles "I Like You" and "Erdbeermund", but the most successful years with the group were 1993–1997 Currently living in United States of America (New Jersey)
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

656531 6 Jay Supreme - Tell Me That You Wait album art Culture Beat Featuring Lana E. & Jay Supreme Culture Beat Featuring Lana E. & Jay Supreme - Tell Me That You Wait (Maxi, Single) CBS Records 656531 6 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
656025 3 Jay Supreme - I Like You album art Culture Beat Featuring Lana E. And Jay Supreme Culture Beat Featuring Lana E. And Jay Supreme - I Like You (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic 656025 3 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
656843 2, DAN 656843 2 Jay Supreme - No Deeper Meaning album art Culture Beat Feat. Lana E. And Jay Supreme Culture Beat Feat. Lana E. And Jay Supreme - No Deeper Meaning (Maxi) Dance Pool, Dance Pool 656843 2, DAN 656843 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
KTR 0042-8 Jay Supreme - Sorry album art Rappers Against Racism featuring J. Supreme*, Trooper*, La Mazz Rappers Against Racism featuring J. Supreme*, Trooper*, La Mazz - Sorry(CD, Maxi) K-Town Records KTR 0042-8 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Jay Supreme - Your Love (Encore) album art J. Supreme* Feat. Cheryl Lynn J. Supreme* Feat. Cheryl Lynn - Your Love (Encore) (Maxi, Single) Zeitgeist, Universal, Polydor none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KTR 0057-8 Jay Supreme - Hiroshima album art Rappers Against Racism Feat. J. Supreme* + La Mazz Rappers Against Racism Feat. J. Supreme* + La Mazz - Hiroshima(CD, Maxi) K-Town Records KTR 0057-8 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KTR 0062-8 Jay Supreme - Under Pressure album art La Mazz Feat. J. Supreme* & Trooper* La Mazz Feat. J. Supreme* & Trooper* - Under Pressure (Maxi) K-Town Records KTR 0062-8 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Jay Supreme - Under The Rainbow album art Project S.S.E. Feat. Jay Supreme Project S.S.E. Feat. Jay Supreme - Under The Rainbow (Maxi) Sunnyside Up none Germany 2002 Sell This Version