Wallen

Real Name:
Nawell Azzouz
Profile:
Born January 16, 1978 in Saint-Denis, near Paris, France,
Wallen is a French RnB singer.

She has grown in Bobigny with her 4 brothers, 3 sisters and her mother. At the age of 8, she takes a class of violin. At 18, she met the producer/composer Sulee B Wax.

In march 2000, she signs her first contract with the record company, Atmosphériques.
Her artist name "Wallen" is an anagram of her name "Nawell".

She is married to Abd Al Malik.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Wallen Discography Tracks

Albums

Wallen - À Force De Vivre album art Wallen À Force De Vivre (Album) Atmosphériques France 2001 Sell This Version
Wallen - Avoir La Vie Devant Soi album art Wallen Avoir La Vie Devant Soi (Album) Atmosphériques France 2004 Sell This Version
531 0670 Wallen - Miséricorde album art Wallen Miséricorde(CD, Album, Enh) Polydor 531 0670 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wallen - À Force De Vivre / Celle Qui A Dit Non album art Wallen À Force De Vivre / Celle Qui A Dit Non (Single) Atmosphériques France 2001 Sell This Version
Wallen - Mes Rêves album art Wallen Mes Rêves (Single) Atmosphériques France 2001 Sell This Version
WA001 Wallen - Je Ne Pleure Pas / Suppa Wawa album art Wallen Je Ne Pleure Pas / Suppa Wawa(12", Promo) Sulee B Wax Production WA001 2001 Sell This Version
Wallen - Bouge Cette Vie album art Wallen Bouge Cette Vie (Maxi, Single) Atmosphériques France 2004 Sell This Version
10275 Wallen - Play / Bouge Cette Vie album art Wallen Play / Bouge Cette Vie(12", Promo) Atmosphériques 10275 France 2004 Sell This Version
982306-2 Wallen - Donna album art Wallen Donna(CD, Single) Atmosphériques 982306-2 France 2004 Sell This Version
Wallen - L'Olivier album art Wallen L'Olivier (Single) Atmosphériques France 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Wallen - Mixtape Volume 1 album art Wallen Mixtape Volume 1(20xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) Not On Label (Wallen Self-released) none France 2008
10 289 Wallen - J'Aime Le Hip-Hop album art Wallen J'Aime Le Hip-Hop(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Mix) Not On Label 10 289 Europe Unknown Sell This Version