Kid Andersen

Kid Andersen

Real Name:
Christoffer Andersen
Profile:
Norwegian blues guitarist. Living in the U.S.A. since 2001, Christoffer "Kid" Andersen
has been a member of Charlie Musselwhite's band & currently is in Rick Estrin And The Nightcats.
Born: 1 January 1980.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a585455]

Artist

Kid Andersen Discography Tracks

Albums

MBA2312 Kid Andersen Rock Awhile(CD, Alb) Blue Soul Records MBA2312 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Vidar Busk, Kid Andersen, Junior Watson Vidar Busk, Kid Andersen, Junior Watson - Guitarmageddon (Album) Grappa Norway 2005 Sell This Version
BMCD 6500 Kid Andersen Greaseland(CD, Album) Blue Mood Records BMCD 6500 US 2006 Sell This Version
BMCD 6507 Kid Andersen The Dreamer(CD, Album) Blue Mood Records BMCD 6507 Norway 2007 Sell This Version