Hoagy Lands

Real Name:
Victor I. Hoagland Sr.
Profile:
American soul singer born May 4, 1936 and died January 12, 2002.

Hoagy Lands Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Hoagy Lands - (I'm Gonna) Cry Some Tears / Lighted Windows album art Hoagy Lands (I'm Gonna) Cry Some Tears / Lighted Windows (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1960 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - It Ain't As Easy As That / Goodnight, Irene album art Hoagy Lands It Ain't As Easy As That / Goodnight, Irene (Single) MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - It's Gonna Be Morning / My Tears Are Dry album art Hoagy Lands It's Gonna Be Morning / My Tears Are Dry MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - I'm Yours / The Tender Years album art Hoagy Lands I'm Yours / The Tender Years (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1963 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Baby Let Me Hold Your Hand album art Hoagy Lands Baby Let Me Hold Your Hand (Single) Atlantic US 1964 Sell This Version
DB 5098 Hoagy Lands - Rimani (Quì Con Me) album art Hoagy Lands Rimani (Quì Con Me)(7") Derby DB 5098 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
DB 5106 Hoagy Lands - Io Non Volevo / Ti Credo album art Hoagy Lands Io Non Volevo / Ti Credo(7") Derby DB 5106 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Friends And Lovers Don't Go Together / Theme From The Other Side album art Hoagy Lands Friends And Lovers Don't Go Together / Theme From The Other Side (Single) Laurie Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - September / Theme From The Other Side album art Hoagy Lands September / Theme From The Other Side Laurie Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - The Next In Line album art Hoagy Lands The Next In Line (Single) Laurie Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Yesterday album art Hoagy Lands Yesterday (Single) Laurie Records USA & Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Two Years And A Thousand Tears (Since I Left Augusta) / White Gardenia album art Hoagy Lands Two Years And A Thousand Tears (Since I Left Augusta) / White Gardenia (Single) Laurie Records US 1968 Sell This Version
SS 2085 Hoagy Lands I'm Yours / Only You(7", Single) Stateside SS 2085 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SS 2085 Hoagy Lands - I'm Yours / Only You album art Hoagy Lands I'm Yours / Only You(7", Single, Promo) Stateside SS 2085 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SPEC 126 Hoagy Lands - When Love Comes / Beautiful Music album art Hoagy Lands & Lily Fields Hoagy Lands & Lily Fields - When Love Comes / Beautiful Music(7", Single) Spectrum Records (3) SPEC 126 US 1971 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Why Didn't You Let Me Know / Do You Know What Life Is All About album art Hoagy Lands Why Didn't You Let Me Know / Do You Know What Life Is All About (Single) Action US 1971 Sell This Version
Hoagy Lands - Pledging My Love / Mary Ann album art Hoagy Lands Pledging My Love / Mary Ann (Single) Paramount Records US 1973 Sell This Version
SPEC 129 Hoagy Lands - Why Didn't You Let Me Know / Reminisce album art Hoagy Lands Why Didn't You Let Me Know / Reminisce(7", Single) Spectrum Records (3) SPEC 129 US Unknown Sell This Version
116 Hoagy Lands - Beautiful Music album art Lillie Fields* & Hoagy Lands Lillie Fields* & Hoagy Lands - Beautiful Music(7", Single, Mono) Spectrum Records (3) 116 US Unknown Sell This Version
SPEC 130 Hoagy Lands - Do It Twice / A Man Ain't No Stronger Than His Heart album art Hoagy Lands Do It Twice / A Man Ain't No Stronger Than His Heart(7", Single) Spectrum Records (3) SPEC 130 US Unknown Sell This Version
140 Hoagy Lands - The Bell Ringer album art Hoagy Lands The Bell Ringer(7", Single) Spectrum Records (3) 140 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit