Joan Rivers

Real Name:
Joan Alexandra Molinsky
Profile:
American Comedian.
Born June 8th, 1933 Brooklyn, New York. USA.
Died September 4th, 2014 in New York City.
She was married to Edgar Rosenberg until his death in 1987.
Sites:

Albums

KL-1333 Joan Rivers - Heaven On $5 A Day album art Marc London, Pat McCormick, Joan Rivers, Rhoda Brown Marc London, Pat McCormick, Joan Rivers, Rhoda Brown - Heaven On $5 A Day(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1333 US 1963 Sell This Version
W 1610 Joan Rivers - Mr. Phyllis And Other Funny Stories album art Joan Rivers Mr. Phyllis And Other Funny Stories (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1610 US 1965 Sell This Version
BDS 5048 Joan Rivers - The Next To Last Joan Rivers Album album art Joan Rivers The Next To Last Joan Rivers Album (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5048 US 1969 Sell This Version
M5G 4007 Joan Rivers - What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most? album art Joan Rivers What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most? (Album) Geffen Records M5G 4007 US 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-107 Joan Rivers - Adam And Eve / Little Mozart album art Sandy Baron & Joan Rivers Sandy Baron & Joan Rivers - Adam And Eve / Little Mozart(7") Sure Records (4) S-107 US 1960 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2014 Joan Rivers - Excerpts From "What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most?" album art Joan Rivers Excerpts From "What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most?"(12", S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records PRO-A-2014 US 1983 Sell This Version
SP 13 Joan Rivers - LP Sampler album art Joan Rivers LP Sampler(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) Buddah Records SP 13 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ABC125RR366 Joan Rivers - Happy Birthday, Virginia album art Joan Rivers Happy Birthday, Virginia(6", S/Sided, Fle) ABC Records ABC125RR366 US 1972 Sell This Version