Joan Rivers

Joan Rivers

Real Name:
Joan Alexandra Molinsky
Profile:
American Comedian.
Born June 8th, 1933 Brooklyn, New York. USA.
Died September 4th, 2014 in New York City.
She was married to Edgar Rosenberg until his death in 1987.
Sites:
[a585596]

Artist

Joan Rivers Discography Tracks

Albums

KL-1333 Marc London, Pat McCormick, Joan Rivers, Rhoda Brown Marc London, Pat McCormick, Joan Rivers, Rhoda Brown - Heaven On $5 A Day(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1333 US 1963 Sell This Version
Joan Rivers Mr. Phyllis And Other Funny Stories (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Joan Rivers The Next To Last Joan Rivers Album (Album) Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joan Rivers What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most? (Album) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version
R2 71010 Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, Billy Crystal, Richard Lewis (9), Paula Poundstone, Dennis Miller (4), Dana Carvey, Joan Rivers, Steven Wright (2), Rita Rudner, Bobcat Goldthwait, Robert Klein, Louie Anderson, Paul Rodriguez (4), George Carlin Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, Billy Crystal, Richard Lewis (9), Paula Poundstone, Dennis Miller (4), Dana Carvey, Joan Rivers, Steven Wright (2), Rita Rudner, Bobcat Goldthwait, Robert Klein, Louie Anderson, Paul Rodriguez (4), George Carlin - The Best of Comic Relief '90(CD, Album) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 71010 US 1990 Sell This Version
GEFD-4007 Joan Rivers What Becomes a Semi-Legend Most?(CD, Album, RE) Geffen Goldline GEFD-4007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-107 Sandy Baron & Joan Rivers Sandy Baron & Joan Rivers - Adam And Eve / Little Mozart(7") Sure Records (4) S-107 US 1960 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2014 Joan Rivers Excerpts From "What Becomes A Semi-Legend Most?"(12", S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records PRO-A-2014 US 1983 Sell This Version
SP 13 Joan Rivers LP Sampler(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) Buddah Records SP 13 US Unknown Sell This Version